Luciano Marano | Bainbridge Island Review - The year’s final Kiwanis All-Comers Track Meet was held at Bainbridge High School Monday, Aug. 12.

Luciano Marano | Bainbridge Island Review - The year’s final Kiwanis All-Comers Track Meet was held at Bainbridge High School Monday, Aug. 12.

Last go round: Results from the year’s final Kiwanis All-Comers track meet

Aug. 12 Kiwanis All-Comers Track Meet Results

*Stats courtesy of Paul Benton.

JOGGER’S MILE

1. Lucas Lenz -:01.5 (6:30/6:28.5)

2. Siri Kushner +:03.6 (6:55/6:58.6)

3. Mike Nance +:05 (7:50/7:55)

4. Liz Boudreau -:07.4 (7:15/7:07.6)

5. Sue Korol -:08.6 (6:40/6:31.4)

BOYS

Boys 3 and under

60: Spencer Caine 16.4, Bruce Daum NT, Nick Hardy 18.3

Hurdles: #1 Caine 19.6, Beckett Boudreau, 19.8, Felix Kessler 19.9

#2: Hardy 25.2, Ferris Fitzgerald 26.1, Archer Campbell-Martin NT

#3: Amos Stratton 23.3, Mads Bang-Knudsen 27.8, Henry Hamachek

200: Caine 1:01, Taylor Deits 1:18, Kessler 2:03

Boys 4

60: Jaspers Spalding 13.2, Henry Wolffe 15.6, Beck Bosslet 17.7

Hurdles: #1 James Hunt 18.0, Spalding 18.5, Oakes Singleton 18.7

#2 Bosslet 15.7, Patrick McIver 17.6

200: Mads Bang-Knudsen :56.4, Hunt :60.8, Wolffe :64

Boys 5

60: Lucas James 11.5, Nash King 13.1

Hurdles: #1 King 14.5, James 14.6, Henry Deits 15.9

#2 Michael Lopez 14.8, Cole Clement 15.3

200: Deits 47.2, James 47.6, Lopez 49.3

Boys 6

60: Henry Brodesen 11.7, Parker Clement 11.8, Liam Jones 13.1

Hurdles: Clement 12.6, Tripp Metzler 13.4, Brodesen 13.7

200: Clement 43.7, Metzler 45.5, Caleb Brasher 46.1

Boys 7

60: Christopher Bourgeois 10.0, Owen Haizlip 10.1, Stephen Younker 11.1

Hurdles: #1 Bourgeois 10.6, Haizlip 10.7, Hayden Deits 11.0

#2 Younker 11.7, Brody Mann 12.9, Reed Smith 13.2

200: Haizlip 38.5, Bourgeois 38.8, Deits 39.9

Boys 8

60: Garza Wooton 10.1, Ben Wodnik 10.3

Hurdles: #1 Wooton 10.7, Wodnik 11.3, Liam Boyce 12.0

#2 Sam Penn 11.3, Morgan Herten 12.0, George Wolffe 12.3

200: Tie Wooton & Anders Robba-Goldberg 36.5, Wodnik 38.4

Boys 9

60: Quinn Robinson 9.7, Tucker Jones 10.3, Oliver Campbell Martin 11.1

Hurdles: Robinson 10.8, Jones 11.6, Nicholas Brashers 12.1

200: Robinson 39.3, Brashers 40.7, Skye Anderson 45.9

Boys 10

60: Cole Haizlip 9.3, Boston Brookes 9.9, Morgan Robinson 10.3

Hurdles: Haizlip 9.5, Robinson 9.8, Skye Anderson 12.1

200: Haizlip 32.7, Robinson 35.8, Tenzing Dikman 36.2

Boys 11

60: Tobias Kessler 9.3, Dylan Boyce 9.8, Matthew Borrevik 12.0

Hurdles: Boyce 10.8, Borrevik 16.0

200: Borrevik 48.9

Boys 13

Hurdles: William Philips 9.8, Lucas Lenz 9.9

200: Phillips 35.4

400 METERS

Boys 6 and under:

Caleb Brashers 1:46, Henry Deits 1:57, Julian Bechetrat 2:00

Boys 7-9:

Quinn Robinson 1:22, Charley King 1:35, Nicholas Brashers 1:42

Boys 10 and up:

Miguel Guillen 1:33

GIRLS

Girls 3 and under

60: Jac Gilman 21.8

Hurdles: #1 Cora Lum 27.3, Isla Rehder 31.4

#2 Blake Spielman 27.9, Kahalia Yette 30.5, Dalton Pfeiffer 31.7

200: Olive Gambee 1:06, Pfeiffer 1:30, Cordelia Gray 1:40

Girls 4

60: Sierra Crawford 16.4, Zoe Hammond 16.5, Elena Guillen 16.9

Hurdles: Hammond 18.5, Crawford 18.7, Maren Starkweather 20.2

200: Hammond 56.4, Lydia Brashers 63:8, Guillen 66

Girls 5

60: Tie Annie Caine & Sage Dikman 12.5, Ivy Smith 13.9

Hurdles: #1 Dikman 14.7, Shaurya Negi 15.4, Piper James 18.9

#2 Caine 14.9, Lorraine Daum 17.5, Claudia Bohlman 18.5

200: Caine 46.7, Dikman 50.1, James 56.8

Girls 6

60: Tie Sydney Leech & Vivian Gray 11.8, Ellajo Bell 11.9

Hurdles: #1 Amara Lum 13.8, Etta Henry 14.4, Evie McIver 114.7

#2 Gray 13.2, Bell 14.0, Leech 14.3

200: Tie Gray and Bell 43.7, Etta Henry 43.3

Girls 7

60: Elianna Rehder 10.6, Izzy Rufo-Hill 11.1, Penelope Hunt 11.2

Hurdles: #1 Tie Rosie Rufo-Hill & Allie Youle 12.2, Izzy Rufo-Hill 12.3

#2 Rehder 9.0, Emma Carleton 9.9, Hunt 10.8

200: Allie Youle 39.6, Hunt 41.5, Rosie Rufo-Hill 42.4

Girls 8

60: Emily Younker 10.4, Ava Hammond 10.5, Tie Adelae Bell & Sierra Meyers 11.3

Hurdles: #1 Bell 11.1, Hammond 11.9, Lola Mudrock 12.8

#3 Younker 11.2, Mari Broderson 12.7, Madi Gambee 13.2

200: Hammond 38.9, Younker 39.1, Bell 42.0

Girls 9

60: Kaia Robba-Goldberg 9.5, Eliza Poehner 9.9, Ellie Carleton 10.8

Hurdles: Robba-Goldberg 10.0, Magda Rufo-Hill 10.5, Carleton 11.8

200: Robba-Goldberg 38.4, Marley Dow 40.6, Lily Rehder 41.7

Girls 10

60: Tie Josie Knapp & Kaela Cole 10.7

Hurdles: Cole 10.5, Knapp 10.6

200: Cole 35.8, Knapp 36.5

Girls 11

60: Sadie Engelson 9.7, Alexa Douthart 9.8, Kaitlyn Davis 9.9

Hurdles: Douthart 10.0, Engelson 10.1, Davis 10.5

200: Tie Engelson & Douthart 37.4, Davis 38.1

400 METERS

Girls 6 and under:

EllaJo Bell (6), Annie Caine (5) 1:46, Etta Henry (6) 1:55

Girls 7-9:

Kaia Robba-Goldberg (9) 1:23, Ava Hammond (8) 1:34, Madi Gambee (8) 1:47

Girls 10 and up:

Kaela Cole (10) 1:22.4

4X100 RELAYS

Heat #1

1. (1:05) Siri Kushner, Miguel Guillen, Dylan Boyce, Emma Brundige

2. (1:16) Desi Mann, Hayden Deits, Garza Wooton, Brody Mann

3. (1:20) Rosie Rufo-Hill, Willa Bang-Knudsen, Izzy Rufo-Hill, Elianna Rehder

Heat #2

1. (1:00.1) James Rufo-Hill, Jo Jo, Frankie, T-Bone

2. (1:06) Conor Babcock O’Neill, Liam Boyce, Kaityln Davis, Eleanor Collins

3. (1:09) Tobias Kessler, AJ Larsen, Tenzing Dikman, Steven Kessler

More in Sports

Ledbetter named inaugural 2019 Seahawks High School Athlete of the Week

Bainbridge High School senior football star Alex Ledbetter was recognized Friday, Sept.… Continue reading

Spartans clobber Interlake in one-sided matchup

The Bainbridge High School varsity football team breezed their way to an… Continue reading

Rope skippers dazzle big crowd

The Bainbridge Island Rope Skippers recently showed off their skills in-front of… Continue reading

Bellevue outlasts BHS in volleyball

The Wolverines nipped the Spartans in girls varsity volleyball in a tough… Continue reading

Spartans suffer football defeat against Olympic

The so-far stellar Bainbridge High School varsity football season suffered a second-outing… Continue reading

Spartans lock horns with Rams

The Bainbridge Spartans came up even against the Ingraham Rams in girls… Continue reading

Bainbridge girls roar past Lakeside in 98-68 golf win

The Spartans tamed the Lions Monday, Sept. 16, when the Bainbridge High… Continue reading

Curtis sneaks to win in boys water polo

The visitors from Curtis High, widely considered front runners for the top… Continue reading

Spartans break pool records, win swim meet against Prep

The Spartans are off to a scorching start in girls swimming. Bainbridge… Continue reading

Most Read