Another speedy installment: Results from the July 29 Kiwanis All-Comers Track Meet

All-Comers July 29 Results

* Results courtesy of Paul Benton, Kiwanis Club of Bainbridge Island.

JOGGER’S MILE

1) Tie: Tina Chang, 2 seconds under (9:05/9:03) and Emmerson Gillanders, 2 seconds over (9:20/9:22)

2) Preston Brashers 3 seconds over (5:45/5:48)

3) Sue Korol 6 seconds under (6:40/6:34)

GIRLS

Girls 3 and under

60: Jac Gilman 21.2, Lily Wilson 21.8, Rosalee Ramirez 22.4

100: Gilman 34.9, Ramirez & Wilson 35.0

Hurdles: Heat #1 Tori Fullmer 27.8, Isla Rehder 29.0, Cora Lum 29.6

Heat #2 Dalton Pfeiffer 30.1, Ramirez 33.0, Margaret Brophy 41.0

200: Ramirez 1:31, Pfeiffer 1:35.6, Rehder 1:36..4

Girls 4

60: Nell Berg 14.5, Zoe Hammond 14.6, Elena Guillen 17.7

100: Hammond 24.7, Berg 25.5, Guillen 27.1

Hurdles: Heat #1 Hammond 17.6, Alice Watson 19.3, Berg 20.3

Heat #2 Sierra Crawford 18.5, Guillen 20.6

200: Hammond 56.1, Guillen 63.6, Penny Pepper 66.8

Girls 5

60: Georgia Saintclair 13.3, Sage Dikman 13.6, Ellie Ottmer 13.8

100: Saintclair 21.5, Dikman 22.8, Greta Gerbeck 24.5

Hurdles: Dikman 15.4, Saintclair 15.9, Gerbeck 15.9

200: Dikman 50.4, Gerbeck 53.7, Ottmer 56.9

Girls 6

60: Sydney Leech 11.8, Evelyn McIver 12.3, Amara Lum 12.4

100: Leech 19.7, Vivian Gray 20.3, Sable Potter 20.5

Hurdles: Heat #1 Gray 14.3, Lum 14.6, Serena Hinkley, 16.1

Heat #1 Leech 14.8, Mattea Drovdahl 15.0, McIver 15.8

200: Gray 46.8, Ellie Metzler 48.8, McIver 49.2

Girls 7

60: Elianna Rehder 10.8, Penelope Hunt 11.2, Fiona Livingston 11.5

100: Rehder 16.6, Hunt 18.9, Livingston 19.9

Hurdles: Rehder 11.8, Hunt 12.3, Tie Livingston & Naomi Hodus 12.9

200: Rehder 38.7, Hunt 42.9, Livingston 45.0

Girls 8

60: Emily Younker 10.6, Lucy Chang 11.1, Ava Hammond 11.4

100: Younker 17.6, Hammond 18.2, Madison Gambee 18.9

Hurdles: Hammond 11.6, Younker 11.7, Lucy Chang 11.8

200: Younker 38.0, Gambee 39.0, Hammond 42.8

Girls 9

60: Carys Shepard 10.0, Isabella Saintclair 10.5, Ada Reitz 11.2

100: Saintclair 17.1, Shepard 17.5, Lily Rehder 18.1

Hurdles: Saintclair 11.2, Tie Shepard & Rebecca Van Eaton 11.9, Reitz 12.3

200: Saintclair 38.9, Rehder 40.4, Reitz 40.7

Girls 10

60: Tie Kaela Cole & Josie Knapp 10.3, Gwyn Kowalski 12.6

100: Knapp 17.4, Cole 17.9, Kowalski 20.8

Hurdles: Knapp 10.6, Cole 11.0

200: Cole 40.0

Girls 11

60: Alexa Douthart 10.1, Tie Violet Anderson & Elsa Kowalski 10.8, Kailey Kovara 12.8

100: Douthart 17.2, Elsa Wetzler 18.1, Anderson 18.7

Hurdles: Douthart 10.6, Wetzler 11.6, Anderson 11.7

200: Douthart 36.3, Wetzler 42.0, Anderson 43.2

Girls 12

100: Karla Mousaw 15.5

Hurdles: Mousaw 9.1

Girls 13

60: Julia White 10.1

100: White 17.1

400-meter run

Girls 3-5 Greta Gerbeck 1:57, Zoe Hammond 1:59

Girls 6-7 Penelope Hunt 1:43, Fiona Livingston 1:49, Shelby Ottmer 1:56

Girls 8 & over Tie Kaela Cole & Madison Gambee 1:33, Violet Anderson 1:35,

Tie Violet Anderson & Rebecca Van Eaton 1:57

BOYS

Boys 3 and under

60: Joey Rubel 16.8, Patrick McIver 17.7, Nick Handy 17.8

100: Rubel 30.0, Handy 30.4, McIver 30.7

Hurdles: Heat #1 Rubel 23.1, Amos Stratton 23.6, Tommy Leanderson 27.8

Heat #2 McIver 22.2, Luke Kelly 28.7, Henry Hamachek NT

200: Rubel 64.2, McIver 72.9, Taylor Deits 77.8

Boys 4

60: James Hunt & Jasper Spalding 15.2, Henry Wolffe 15.3

100: Hunt 20.3. Beck Bosslet 25.6, Spalding 25.8

Hurdles: Oakes Singleton 17.8, Spalding 18.5, Hunt 18.8

200: Hunt 64.7, Wolffe 70.6

Boys 5

60: Michael Lopez 12.0, West Shurtleff 12.7, Luc James 13.4, Leo Rubel 13.7

100: Shurtleff 20.9, James 20.5, Lopez 22.0

Hurdles: Heat #1 Henry Deits 14.2, Rubel 15.5, James 16.4

Heat #2 Shurtleff 1.6, Lopez 15.8, Cole Clement 16.2

200: Shurtleff 47.4, Lopez 49.4

Boys 6

60: Parker Clement 11.0, James Leanderson 11.4

100: Clement 18.5, Leanderson 18.7

Hurdles: Heat #1 Liam Jones 12.9, Leanderson 13.2, Jack Countryman 17.1

Heat #2 Henry Brophy 12.9, Tripp Metzler 13.8

200: Brophy 47.0, Metzler and Caleb Brashers 49.9

Boys 7

60: Christopher Bourgeois 10.1, Owen Haizlip 10.4, Hayden Deits 10.8

100: Bourgeois 17.4, Deits 18.3, Stephen Younker 18.7

Hurdles: Bourgeois 11.0, Yasahiah Hinkley & Deits 11.6

200: Bourgeois 37.0, Hinkley 39.3, Younker & Brody Mann 42.2

Boys 8

60: Garza Wooten 10.1, Ben Wodnik 10.2, Aidan Johnson 10.4, Skye Anderson 11.6

100: Wooton 17.0, Wodnik 17.5, George Wolffe 18.7

Hurdles: Wooten 11.4, Hayden Deit 11.6, Anderson & Johnson 12.0

200: Wodnik 36.1, Wooton 36.9, Johnson 41.5

Boys 9

60: Quinn Robinson 9.9, Tucker Jones 10.4, Sam Drovdahl 10.5

100: Robinson 17.1, Drovdahl 18.0, Jones 18.3

Hurdles: Drovdhal 11.3, Jones 11.9

200: Robinson 36.5, Drovdahl 38.7, Jones 40.3

Boys 10

60: Cole Haizlip 9.2, Boston Brookes 9.3, Kai Dikman 9.9

100: Brookes 15.4, Morgan Robinson 15.6, Isaiah Drovdahl 16.6

Hurdles: Robinson 10.4, Brookes, 10.8, Tenzing Dikman 11.2

200: Drovdahl 46.9, Dikman 41.5

Boys 11-12

60: Bobby Dunn 9.1

100: Dunn 16.1, Matthew Borrevik 20.9

Hurdles: Dunn 9.4, Borrevik 14.7

200: Dunn 36.2, Borrevik 50.1

400-meter run

Boys 3-5 Leo Rubel 2:01, Henry Deits 2:09, Gus Mann 2:15

Boys 6-7 Christopher Bourgeois 1:32.6, Yasahiah Hinkley 1:34.7, Hayden Deits 1:35

Boys 8+: Bobby Dunn (12) 1:30.6, Nicholas Brashers (9) 1:31.9, Tucker Jones (9) 1:33.8

4×100 Relays

Heat #1

1. (1:21) Ava Hammond, Fiona Livingston, Mattea Drovdahl, Sam Drovdahl

2. (1:23) Elli Metzler, Stephen Younker, Emily Younker, Tripp Metzler

3. (1:27) George Wolffe, Evan Rubel, Aria Michael, Emmerson Gillanders

Heat #2

1. (1:08) Quinn Robinson, Kai Dikman, Boston Brookes, Morgan Robinson

2. (1:11) Violet Anderson, Matther Anderson, Alexa Douthart, Elsa Wetzler

3. (1:12) Yasahiah Hinkley, Caleb Brashers, Madeline Jones, Emma Brundige

4. (1:12.5) Silas Muir, Karle Mousaw, Aidan Johnson, Maddie Mousaw

More in Sports

North Kitsap beats Bainbridge in its first victory of the season

Looking for a boost on Monday night before beginning their Olympic League… Continue reading

Grading the Seahawks’ 28-12 loss to the L.A. Rams | Chad Davis

Here’s how the Seattle Seahawks grade out in their 28-12 loss to… Continue reading

2019-2020 BHS boys varsity basketball schedule

The Spartan boys varsity basketball team opened the season Friday againstBishop Blanchet… Continue reading

Rams keep the Seahawks from clinching a playoff spot

LOS ANGELES — A playoff-clinching win will have to wait at least… Continue reading

Big crowd for LAX Under The Lights

There were chills but plenty of thrills. Last Monday may have been… Continue reading

BHS girls stumble in b-ball debut

The year’s first outing for the Bainbridge High School varsity girls basketball… Continue reading

BHS gridders named All-Metro

Members of the Bainbridge High Spartans football team have pile up some… Continue reading

Grading the Seahawks 37-30 win over the Minnesota Vikings | Kevin Brown

Here’s how the Seattle Seahawks grade out in their 37-30 win over… Continue reading

Most Read