Speedy starts, flashy finale: Results from the July 15 Kiwanis All-Comers Track Meet

All-Comers July 15 Results

*Results courtesy of Paul Benton, Kiwanis Club of Bainbridge Island.

Joggers Mile

(41 runners, from 5:40 to 13:12)

1) Liam Jurcak (7:32.8) + :02.8

2) Evan Saintclair (6:36.4) -:03:6

3) James Connolly (6:11.6) -:04.4

Boys 3 and under

60: Beckett Boudreau 16.9, Patrick McIver 17.3, Henry Hamachek 18.5

100: Spencer Caine 26.9, Boudreau 29.8, McIver NT

60 hurdles: 1) Caine 21.0, Boudreau 23.1, Emil Larson 35.5

2) McIver 21.9, Nick Handy 25.1, Hamachek 30.1

200: Caine 1:09.7, McIver 1:11.4, Yuriy Dennon 1:13.0

Boys 4

60: Beck Bosslet 15.2, James Hunt NT, Mads Bang-Knudson NT

100: Bosslet 25.3, Bang-Knudsen 26.1, Hunt 28.9

60 hurdles: Bosslet 16.9, Hunt 17.1, Bang-Knudsen 17.2

200: Bang-Knudsen 57.1, Hunt 65.6, Daniel Hales 67.2

Boys 5

60: West Shurtleff 12.2, Michael Lopez 13.1, Nash King 13.7

100: Shurtleff 20.3, King 21.0, Lopez 22.3

60 hurdles: Shurtleff 13.8, King 15.0, Cole Clement 15.5

200: King 49.8, Lopez 49.9, Benson Gambee 51.1

Boys 6

60: Parker Clement 11.2, Gideon Hales 12.0, Liam Jones 13.2

100: Clement 18.8, Hales 19.4, Jones 21.4

60 hurdles: 1) Hales 13.7, Jones 13.9, Arlo Watson 14.1

2) Clement 12.5, Caleb Brashers 14.5, Christian Maughan 14.8

200: Clement 43.7, Hales 43.9, Brashers 44.8

Boys 7

60: Owen Haizlip 10.2, Christopher Bourgeois 10.3, Stephen Younker 10.8

100: Haizlip 16.8, Bourgeois 17.3

60 hurdles: 1) Yasahiah Hinkley 11.1, Younker 11.2. Luke Frazer 11.3

2) Bourgeois 11.9

200: Bourgeois 36.9, Haizlip 38.2, Hinkley 40.0

Boys 8

60: Ben Wodnik 10.0, Garza Wooton 10.4, Sam Drovdahl 10.8

100: Wodnik 16.7, Wooton 17.1, Drovdahl 19.1

60 hurdles: 1) Wooton 10.3, Drovdahl 10.5, Wodnik 10.6

2) Charley King 11.9, Sam Penn 12.5, Theodore Walton 12.6

200: Wooton 36.8, Wodnik 38.9, King 40.2

Boys 9

60: Tucker Jones 10.5, Jack May 10.8, Dakota Radford 11.2

100: Jones 17.5, May 18.0

60 hurdles: Quinn Robinson 10.7, Jones 11.2, May 12.1

200: Robinson 38.9, Nicholas Brashers 41.5

Boys 10

60: Cole Haizlip 9.1, Isaiah Drovdahl 10.5, Sam Hales 10.7

100: Haizlip 14.9, Drovdahl 16.5, Hales 16.9

60 hurdles: Haizlip 10.1, Andres Henao 10.9, Drovdahl 11.2

200: Haizlip 32.6, Morgan Robinson 33.8, Tie Hales & Henao 38.9

Boys 11

60: Bobby Dunn 9.3, Isaac Hales 10.4, Langston Bollert 10.5

100: —

60 hurdles: —

200: Matthew Borrevik 51.3

Boys 12

60: Ayato Iwahashi 9.6, Liam Jurcak 9.7, Otis Bowser 11.0

100: Bobby Dunn 16.3, Jurcak 17.6, Bowser 19.1

60 hurdles: Dunn 10.6, Jurcak 11.7, Bowser 12.3

200: —

Girls 3 and under

60: Addison Nuccio 17.8, Iris Harrah 20.2, Reign Morrow 21.6

100: Blake Spielman 35.5, Cora Lum 38.1

60 hurdles: Tie Dalton Pfeiffer & Lum 27.7, Morrow 35.3, Bryn Teenan 43.2

200: Lydia Brashers 1:09, Pfeiffer 1:28, Morrow 1:33

Girls 4

60: Sierra Crawford 14.5, Alice Watson 15.2, Olivia Martin 16.0

100: Crawford 26.3, tie Watson & Martin 25.5, Elena Guillen 28.3

60 hurdles: 1) Zoe Hammond 18.1, Crawford 19.3, Martin 12.3

2) Caroline Chilress 18.3, Watson 18.7, Penny Pepper 23.6

200: Hammond 1:03.0, tie Watson & Pepper 1:03.8, Martin 1:05.4

Girls 5

60: Georgia Saintclair 12.3, Annie Caine 14.2, Greta Gerbeck 13.0

100: Caine 20.6, Saintclair 21.6, Gerbeck 25.0

60 hurdles: Saintclair 16.1, Hattie Walton 16.7, Gerbeck 17.4

200: Caine 46.1, Gerbeck 56.8

Girls 6

60: Etta Henry 12.1, Vivian Gray 12.3, Amara Lum 12.5

100: Ella Jo Bell 20.0, Tie Lum & Gray 20.1, Henry 20.9

60 hurdles: 1) Bell 13.2, Lum 13.7, Tie Mattea Drovdahl & Amelia Martin 15.4

2) Henry 13.8, Gray 13.9, Tahayla Hinkley 15.2

200: Tie Gray & Bell 45.3, Henry 49.0, Evelyn McIver 51.8

Girls 7

60: Elianna Rehder 10.5, Allie Youle 10.7

100: Rehder 17.1, Youle 17.4, Penelope Hunt 18.7

60 hurdles: 1) Rehder 12.2, Youle 12.3, Fiona Livingston 13.1

2) Hunt 12.0, Willa Bang-Knudsen 13.2

200: Youle 40.8, Hunt 41.5, Tie Bang-Knudsen & Livingston 44.4

Girls 8

60: Emily Younker 10.1, Ava Hammond 10.5, Ruby Whitmire 10.6

100: Younker 17.5, Whitmire 17.8, Hammond 18.2

60 hurdles: 1) Younker 11.0, Whitmire 11.1, Ella Martin 12.0

2) Hammond 9.5, Adela Bell 11.1, Tie Emily Hales & Madison Gambee 11.8

200: Gambee 41.3, Hammond 42.6, Sophia Garcia 42.8

Girls 9

60: Isabella Saintclair 10.3, Marley Dow 10.8, Lily Rehder 11.0

100: Saintclair 16.7, Dow 17.5, Rehder 18.5

60 hurdles: Saintclair 10.3, Amelia Engelson 12.2, Rehder 12.3

200: —

Girls 10

60: Darya Dennon 9.0, Anora Morrow 10.1, Josie Knapp 10.2

100: Dennon 15.8, Amanda Herten 17.1, Tie Morrow & Knapp 17.7

60 hurdles: Dennon 10.1, Knapp 10.5, Herten 10.7

200: Dennon 36.3, Tie Herten & Morrow 38.4

Girls 11

60: Ryoko Tsuge 9.0, Sadie Engelson 9.7, Alexa Douthart 9.8

100: Tsuge 15.3, Douthart 16.2, Engelson 17.8

60 hurdles: Douthart 9.9, Engelson 10.2, Elsa Wetzler 10.9

200: Douthard 35.0, Engelson 37.9, Wetzler 38.2

Girls 12

60: Karina Dennon 9.6, Julie Hales 10.6

100: Dennon 16.3, Hales 18.9

60 hurdles: Dennon 9.9, Hales 11.9

200: Dennon 35.4, Hales 41.3

Girls 13

60: Anabrie Hales 10.1

100: Hales 17.3

60 hurdles: Hales 11.3

200: —

Girls 17

100: Emma Brundige 12.8

400

Younger boys

Garzo Wooton (8) 1:29

Ben Wodnik (8) 1:30

Owen Haizlip (7) 1:32

Older boys

Quinn Robinson (9) 1:35.6

Nicholas Brashers (9) 1:35.9

Younger girls

Elianna Rehder (7) 1:36

Ava Hammond (8) 1:40

Fiona Livingston (7) 1:56

Older girls

Elsa Wetzler (11) 1:37.1

Wini Deitrick (10)1:37.2

Sadie Engelson (11) 1:37.3

4×100 relays

Heat 1: 1:09.1 Milo Haizlip, Garza Wooton, Cole Haizlip, Owen Haizlip;

1:14.7 Andres Henao, Morgan Robinson, Chris Bourgeois, Quinn Robinson

NT Elsa Wetzler, Alexa Douthart, Violet Anderson, Sadie Engelson

Heat 2: 1:29.8 Wini Deitrich, Kaela Cole, Daniel Hales, Penelope Hunt

1:30.5 Lydia Brashers, Emma Brundige, Yasahiah Hinkley, Tahaylah Hinkley

NT Nicholas Brashers, Caleb Brashers, Etta Henry, Evelyn McIver

More in Sports

Last go round: Results from the year’s final Kiwanis All-Comers track meet

Aug. 12 Kiwanis All-Comers Track Meet Results *Stats courtesy of Paul Benton.… Continue reading

The finish line: Year’s last All-Comers Track Meet is a fun, fast finale

Stretch it out, gang, that’s the end. Don’t forget to hydrate. More… Continue reading

BIFC nabs eight championships at Redmond tourney

Bainbridge Island Football Club recently returned from Redmond with eight championships and… Continue reading

Senior sluggers battle Bremerton

The Bainbridge Park and Rec Senior Softball team played the Bremerton Senior… Continue reading

As new NHL team labors over identity, Everett Silvertips recollect process

Sometime between now and Christmas the NHL Seattle expansion franchise is expected… Continue reading

Who should be the Seahawks’ backup quarterback?

The Seattle Seahawks didn’t have a lot of questions surrounding the team… Continue reading

Penultimate Kiwanis community track meet sees slew of close races

The suspense was terrific. If you like close races, you would have… Continue reading

Liberman places at diving championships

Bainbridge Island Diving Club team member Kiernan Liberman qualified for and competed… Continue reading

Most Read