Sports

All-Comers Meet yields four four-time winners

BAINBRIDGE -  Madison Stevens, Mia Hale, Henry Rose and Trevin Erickson each won four events at Monday’s Kiwanis All-Comers Track Meet at the Bainbridge High School track.

Abby Rose, Michael Sanders, Colton Treyve, Chloe Lightle and Luca Robba-Goldberg were all triple winners.

The much-loved community track meet series continues through Monday, Aug. 25.

KIWANIS ALL-COMERS MEET AUG. 11 RESULTS

50 Meters

Girls 3 & under: Camille Schnee 19.7, Camila Garcia 16.4, Arabella Olliver 12.6;

Girls 4: Abby Rose 12.6, Isabella Saint Clair 13.9;

Girls 5: Rose Gray 11.1, Kaia R-G 11.2, Abigail Schnee 12.8;

Girls 6: Madison Stevens 9.40, Kaitlyn Davis 9.80, Madinin O’Brien;

Girls 7: Riley Butler 8.80, Sophia Weindl 9.20;

Girls 8: Chloe Lightle 8.60, Elizabeth Patterson 8.90;

Girls 9: Mia Hale 8.4, Avery Gray 8.7, Piper Morgan 8.80;

Girls 10-11: Audrey Nelson 8.4, Cate Gleason 8.4, Amanda Fox 8.5;

Boys 3 & under: Brady Treyve 13.56, Leo Lagerloef 13.85, Porter Crandall 14.99;

Boys 4: Michael Sanders 7.30, Dakota Radford 12.13, Brody Weindl 13.9;

Boys 5: Colton Treyve 11.59, Zach Ausmeier 11.67, Talis Henderson 12.26;

Boys 6: Henry Rose 9.21, Howard Howlett 9.41, Sam Patterson tied with Dylan DeShazo 11.36;

Boys 7: Luca Robba-Goldberg 8.81, Austin DeShazo 9.09, Ian Sanders 9.49;

Boys 8: Liam O’Brien 8.60, Rowan Schick 8.48, Payton McPhail 8.055;

Boys 9: AJ Stevens 7.71, Jayden Wood-Johnson 8.37, Carson Powell 9.012;

Boys 10-11: Trevin Erickson 8.30, Joey Olmstead tied with Ben Nylund 8.70;

Mens Open: Gregor Van Gregorson 8.4.

100 Meters

Girls 3 & under: Arabella Ollivier 30.56, Camila Garcia 38.53, Willa Bang- Knudsen 44.42;

Girls 4: Kaia R-G 22.84, Abby Rose 25.62, Isabella Saint Clair 32.26;

Girls 5: Reese Gray 22.95, Abigail Schnee 27.96, Evelyn Shutske 32.36;

Girls 6: Madison Stevens 19.48, Kaitlyn Davis 19.73, Mainin O’Brien 20.07;

Girls 7: Riley Butler 17.72, Alexa McDevitt 18.78, Sophia Weindl 18.83;

Girls 8: Chloe Lightle 17.77, Elizabeth Patterson 18.15;

Girls 9: Mia Hale 17.86, Sky Henderson tied with Avery Gray 18.21, Piper Morgan 20.00;

Girls 10-11: Audrey Nelson 17.17, Cate Gleason 17.36, Amanda Fox 18.01;

Boys 3 & under: Asher Butler 29.8, Brady Treyve 29.7, Leo Lagerloef 29.9;

Boys 4: Michael Sanders 26.3, Brody Weindl 31.1, Sebastian Mulier 31.4;

Boys 5: Colton Treyve 23.4, Zach Ausmeier 24.1, Talis Henderson 25.5;

Boys 6: Henry Rose 18.8, Sam Patterson 20.2;

Boys 7: Luca Robb-Goldberg 18.2, Austin DeShazo 18.6, Ian Sanders 18.6;

Boys 8: Rowan Schick 16.6, Liam O’Brien 16.8, Caleb Nelson 17.8;

Boys 9: AJ Stevens 16.4, Jayden Wood-Johnson 16.7, Carson Powell 17.7;

Boys 10: Trevin Erickson 16.4, Joey Olmstead 17.4, Ben Nylund 17.6;

Mens Open: Bryce DeVeaux 13.24, Lars Lagerloef 13.78.

60-Meter Hurdles

Girls 3 & under: Arabella Olliver 19.9, Camilla Garcia 27.65, Morgan Shutske 1:45.80;

Girls 4: Abby Rose 24.20, Isabella Saint Clair 36.46;

Girls 5: Reese Gray 17.15, Abigail Schnee 17.10, Evelyn Shutske 25.55;

Girls 6: Madison Stevens 14.45, Kaitlyn Davis 13.30, Mainin O’Brien 14.051;

Girls 7: Sophia Weindl 12.10, Alexa McDevitt 11.99;

Girls 8: Elizabeth Patterson 11.78, Chloe Lightle 12.25;

Girls 9 & 10: Mia Hale 11.77, Avery Gray 11.35, Sky Henderson 11.86;

Girls 11: Cate Gleason 11.24, Audrey Nelson 11.25, Amanda Fox 12.25;

Boys 3 & under: Eeboo Rose 19.9, Owen Ausmeier 22.7, Jayden Alonso 52.1;

Boys 4: Michael Sanders tied with Dakota Radford 17.9, Sebastian Mulier 24.7;

Boys 5: Colton Treyve 16.9, Zach Ausmeier 18.1, Talis Henderson 18.2;

Boys 6: Henry Rose 12.2, Dylan DeShazo 13.1, Daniel Barel 13.3;

Boys 7: Luca Robba-Goldberg 11.9, Austin DeShazo 11.8, Ian Sanders 12.4;

Boys 8: Sam Nylund 10.5, Rowan Schick 10.7, Liam O’Brien 11.8;

Boys 9: Jayden Wood-Johnson 10.4, AJ Stevens 10.6, Finn Archbald 10.9;

Boys 10-11: Trevin Erickson 10.6, Joey Olmstead 10.06, Ben Nylund 11.7;

Co-Ed Open: AJ Stevens 10.46, Sam Nylund 10.62, Jayden Wood-Johnson 10.63.

200 Meters

Girls 4 & under: Abby Rose 1:01.00, Isabella Saint Clair 1:04.30

Girls 5 & 6: Madison Stevens 40.56, Kaitlyn Davis 40.6, Reese Gray 53.6;

Girls 7: Alexa McDevitt 38.8, Elizabeth Patterson 40.6, Sophia Weindl 42.2;

Girls 9 & 10: Mia Hale 36.8, Avery Gray 40.3, Dove de Tupia 40.7;

Boys 4 & under: Brady Treyve 1:00.12, Dakota Radford 1:11.25, Sebastian Mulier 1:11.53;

Boys 5 & 6: Henry Rose 40.26, Daniel Barel 41.66, Sam Patterson 44.83;

Boys 7 & 8: Rowan Schick 35.87, Liam O’Brien 37.06, Payton McPhail 44.86;

Boys 9: Jayden Wood-Johnson 36.84, Colin McDevitt 37.5, AJ Stevens 39.45;

Boys 10 & 11: Trevin Erickson 39.9, Ben Nylund 43.1.

400 Meters

Females Open: Kiera Knoll 1:18.00, Michaela Leung 1:22.00, Amanda Fox 1:31.00;

Mens Open: Joey Olmstead 1:23.76, Colin McDevitt 1:23.66.

4x100 Relay

Kiera Knoll, Michaela Leung, Anna Banyas and Julia Denlinger 1:03.95, AJ Stevens, Joey Olmstead, Jayden Wood-Johnson, Finn Archbald 1:12.56, Piper Morgan, Emily Fox, Amanda Fox, Mia Hale 1:15.00.

Jogger’s Mile

Mark Ulloa -2, Gabi Frank -6, Jason Ollivier +9.

We encourage an open exchange of ideas on this story's topic, but we ask you to follow our guidelines for respecting community standards. Personal attacks, inappropriate language, and off-topic comments may be removed, and comment privileges revoked, per our Terms of Use. Please see our FAQ if you have questions or concerns about using Facebook to comment.

Read the Dec 12
Green Edition

Browse the print edition page by page, including stories and ads.

Browse the archives.

Friends to Follow

View All Updates