Sports

Four runners come up big at Monday’s meet

MEMORIAL STADIUM - Rowan Schick, AJ Stevens, Madison Stevens, Hannah Gray and Camden Brown each claimed a win in four separate events at Monday’s Kiwanis All-Comers Track Meet at Bainbridge High School.

The meet also saw a plethora of three-time winners, including Gabi Frank, Addy Wilson, Anna Wachter, Sarah Salot, Elizabeth Patterson, Charlie Dilorio Triesch, Adrian King, Rebecca Sharer and Evan Saint Clair.

Monday’s event also marked a historic first for the much-loved community track meet, as all lanes for the Men’s Open 100-meter event were filled for the first time ever.

The series continues through Monday, Aug. 25.

For complete results from other past meets, visit www.jimwhiting.com.

ALL-COMERS JULY 28 RESULTS

50 METERS

Girls 3 & under: Arabella Ollivier 13.6, Emma Ferebee 14.6, Camila Garcia 17.42;

Girls 4: Camden Brown 12.22, Abigail Schnee 13.4, Isabella Saint Clair 11.97;

Girls 5: Addy Wilson 11.74, Gwen Weighall 12.3, Blakelynne Townsend 12.96;

Girls 6: Madison Stevens 9.67, Elsa Wetzler 10.93;

Girls 7: Anna Wachter 9.48, Iris Parsons 9.61, Tanna Eldon-Everts 10.18;

Girls 8: Isabelle McLean tied with Elizabeth Patterson 9.63, Jessie Ryanczak 9.86;

Girls 9 & 10: Hannah Gray 8.86, Emily Fox 9.31, Abi Curtis 9.462;

Girls 11-13: Sarah Salot 8.63, Lucinda King 8.92, Amanda Fox 9.08;

Boys 3 & under: Brady Treyve 13.94, Noah Lyger 15.4, Trevor Stewart 17.33;

Boys 4: Michael Sanders 11.60, Dylan Von Feldt 12.83;

Boys 5: Callan Ferebee tied with Jacob Stiepleman 10.63, Zach Ausmeier 12.53;

Boys 6: Shep Horwitz 11.03, Eli Klasky 11.59, Colton Treyve 12.20;

Boys 7: Ian Sanders 9.32, Sampson Murchie 9.35, Monte Horwitz 9.40;

Boys 8: Rowan Schick 8.60, Graham Goll 8.82, Natan Atherton Schant 11.01;

Boys 9: AJ Stevens 8.57, Landon White 8.69, Jayden Scott 8.76;

Boys 10: Charlie DiIorio Triesch 7.78, Brayden White 8.32, Calder Bischoff 9.04;

Boys 11: Adrian King 7.88, Isaac Sriepleman 8.72, Kaden Amaden 9.74;

Open: Evan Saint Clair 7.06, AJ Stevens 8.20

100 METERS

Girls 3 & under: Arabella Ollivier 31.29, Kailani Yette 37.36, Nora Drugge 41.12;

Girls 4: Camden Brown 25.74, Abigail Schnee 27.53, Abby Rose 30.89;

Girls 5: Addy Wilson 25.07, Gwen Weighall 25.59, Blakelynne Townsend 27.42.

Girls 6: Madison Stevens 21.95, Elsa Wetzler 23.93;

Girls 7: Anna Wachter tied with Iris Parsons 19.16, Willa Sydor 21.52;

Girls 8:  Elizabeth Patterson 18.58, Isabelle McLean 19.08, Jessie Ryanczak 19.81;

Girls 9 & 10: Hannah Gray 18.59, Claire Oliver 18.44, Emily Fox 18.63;

Girls 11: Sarah Salot 18.00, Amanda Fox 18.16;, Jacqueline Hall 18.19;

Girls 13 & 15: Gabi Frank 14.88, Michaela Leung 14.9, Lucinda King 17.29;

Open: Rebecca Sharer, Erica Saint Clair 16.65, Claire Oliver 17.8;

Boys 3 & under: Brady Treyve 30.31, Noah Cyger 30.2, Owie Ausmeier 33.69;

Boys 4: Gage Graham, Michael Sanders 25.06, Dylan Von Feldt 26.40;

Boys 5: Shep Horwitz tied with Callan Ferebee 21.30;

Boys 6: Henry Rose 19.10, Howard Howlett 19.69, Sam Patterson 20.53;

Boys 7: Duncan Bos 18.7, Sampson Murchie 18.75, Ian Sanders 19.08;

Boys 8: Rowan Schick 15.40, Natan Atherton Schacht 18.34, Graham Goll 19.13;

Boys 9: AJ Stevens 16.53, Jayden Scott 16.88, Landon White 17.19;

Boys 10: Charlie DiIorio Triesch, Isaac Stiepleman, Kaden Amaden;

Open: Evan Saint Clair 12.70, Kyle Meidell 13.54, Jason Ollivier 14.10.

60-METER HURDLES

Girls 3 & under: Willa Wade-Bang-Knudsen 32.795, Kailani Yette 36.44;

Girls 4: Camden Brown 16.75, Abigail Schnee 17.81, Abby Rose 18.41;

Girls 5: Addy Wilson 17.51, Jorie Coleman 17.62, Gwen Weighall 17.77;

Girls 6: Madison Stevens 14.1, Elsa Wetzler 16.28, Kimberly Von Fledt 21.03;

Girls 7: Annna Wachter 13.74, Iris Parsons 12.6, Annika Johnson 13.59;

Girls 8: Isabelle McLean 11.71, Elizabeth Patterson 12.34;

Girls 9 & 10: Hannah Gray 12.17, Claire Oliver 11.5, Emily Fox 11.85;

Girls 11: Sarah Salot 111.56, Jacqueline Hall 11.2, Amanda Fox 11.5;

Girls 13 & 14: Anna Banyas 9.70, Michaela Leung 9.75, Lucinda King 11.26;

Boys 3 & under: Brady Treyve 23.40, Liam Ruddick 23.53, Owie Ausmeiar 23.59;

Boys 4 (Heat 1): Dylan Van Feldt 15.70, Ethan Meidell 18.44, Gage Graham 25.7; Boys 4 (Heat 2): Dylan MacCulloch tied with Michael Sanders 15.85, Sterling Amaden 24.67;

Boys 5: Jacob Stiepleman 14.41, Shep Horwitz 14.88, Sam Wachter 15.85;

Boys 6: Henry Rose 12.12, Howard Howlett tied with Tomas Mclatosh 13.27;

Boys 7: Charlie Hill 11.12, Ian Sanders 12.07, Duncan Bos 12.08;

Boys 8: Rowan Schick 10.80, Natan Atherton Schacht 12.22, Graham Goll 12.63;

Boys 9: AJ Stevens 10.19, Landon White 10.19, Ezra Stiepleman 10.20;

Boys 10: Charlie DiIorio Triesch 11.1, Brayden White 11.56,  Calder Bischoff 11.59 ;

Boys 11: Adrian King 9.87, Isaac Stiepleman 10.28, Kaden Amaden 13.61;

Coed Open: Rebecca Sharar, Claire Oliver 11.95, Henry Oliver 12.59.

200 METERS

Girls 4 & under: Camden Brown 58.80, Abigail Schnee 1:04.37, Isabella Saint Clair 1:06.31,

Girls 5 & 6: Madison Stevens 43.24, Elsa Wetzler 58.21;

Girls 7 & 8: Elizabeth Patterson 38.0, Isabelle McLean 39.96, Anna Wachter tied with Iris Parsons 40.28;

Girls 9 & 10: Hannah Gray 39.1, Claire Oliver 42.53, Emily Fox 43.17;

Girls 11-15: Gabi Frank 32.9, Sarah Salot 36.69, Jacqueline  Hall 37.7;

Open: Rebecca Sharar 33.7, Claire Oliver 43.66, Henry Oliver 45.12;

Boys 4 & under: Calvin Robinson 54.13, Michael Sanders 56.34, Gage Graham 57.18;

Boys 5 & 6: Henry Rose 42.43, Sam Patterson 45.31, Howard Howlett 46.73;

Boys 7 & 8: Rowan Schick 35.48, Ian Sanders 38.74, Milo McIntosh tied with Monte Horwitz 40.7;

Boys 7: James Bruyere 35.24, Charlie Hill, Rowan Schick 36.05;

Boys 9: AJ Stevens 34.76, Simon Suhrstedt 36.31, Jayden Scott 36.39;

Boys 10 & 11: Adrian King 33.44, Isaac Stiepleman 37.16, Charlie DiIorio Triesch 36.96;

Open: Evan Saint Clair 26.47, Lief Horwitz 27.65, Dan King 30.74.

400 METERS

Womens Open: Gabi Frank tied with Michaela Leung 1:02.1, Lucinda King tied with Hannah Gray 1:24.8;

Mens Open: Robert Lafferty 1:02.61, Bryce DeVeaux 1:13.74, Luke Frank 2:00.81.

800 METERS

Open: Rebecca Sharar 2:57.00, Madi Bolejack 3:00.00, Simon Suhrstedt 3:20.00, Lucinda King 3:36.67.

4X100 RELAY

First Heat: Isaac Stiepleman, Charlie DiIorio Triesch, Adrian King, Donyea 1:12.00; AJ Stevens, Finn, Rowan Schick, Jadon 1:12.01; Isabelle McLean, Elizabeth Patterson, Sophia, Jessie Ryanczak 1:21.40.

Second Heat: Robert Lafferty, Morgan Blevins, Audrey Weaver, Jackie McVay 59.00; Rebecca Sharar, Henry Oliver, Claire Oliver, Sam Sharar 1:10.92; Sarah Salot, Jacqueline Hall, Lucinda King, Amanda Fox 1:11.06.

JOGGER’S MILE

Steve Goll -2, Madi Bolejack +5, Jason Olliver -6.

 

 

We encourage an open exchange of ideas on this story's topic, but we ask you to follow our guidelines for respecting community standards. Personal attacks, inappropriate language, and off-topic comments may be removed, and comment privileges revoked, per our Terms of Use. Please see our FAQ if you have questions or concerns about using Facebook to comment.

Read the latest Green Edition

Browse the print edition page by page, including stories and ads.

Oct 17 edition online now. Browse the archives.

Friends to Follow

View All Updates