Sports

BHS finishes third in overall scores at state swim meet

Bainbridge diver Zora Opalka shares a hug with a teammate after placing seventh in the diving competition.  - Brian Kelly | Bainbridge Island Review
Bainbridge diver Zora Opalka shares a hug with a teammate after placing seventh in the diving competition.
— image credit: Brian Kelly | Bainbridge Island Review

The Spartans brought home a new batch of freshly minted state champions after the 3A state girls swimming and diving championships at King County Aquatics Center in Federal Way this past week.

Bainbridge High senior Shayla Archer was a two-time champ; swimming the first leg in the record-breaking 200-yard medley relay with Ani Duni, Candice Rosen and Allison Murphy, followed by her second state title in the 100-yard backstroke.

“It was awesome,” Spartan Coach Greg Colby said of his team’s performance.

Many other Spartans also medaled individually, and two other relay teams also found themselves on the awards podium; in the 200-yard freestyle and the 400-yard freestyle.

“It was the most amazing experience,” said relay swimmer Murphy. “It’s like all your hard work pays off. It’s so gratifying.”

Results from the 2013 3A Washington Girls Swimming and Diving Championships:

FINALS

 

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

==================================================================================

School                              Prelims     Finals Points

==================================================================================

=== A - Final ===

 

1 BAIN  'A'                           1:49.87    1:47.44   40

1) Archer, Shayla 12             2) Duni, Ani 10

3) Rosen, Candice 10             4) Murphy, Allison 10

25.84        56.29 (30.45)

1:23.11 (26.82)     1:47.44 (24.33)

2 BELL  'A'                           1:51.95    1:50.15   34

1) Williams, Kim 11              2) McDermott, Christina 11

3) Ngo, Naomi 11                 4) Walsh, Hannah 11

26.92        58.43 (31.51)

1:24.66 (26.23)     1:50.15 (25.49)

3 HNA  'A'                            1:51.52    1:50.57   32

1) Anglin, Lauren e              2) Hill, Margaret C

3) Chien, Sophia T               4) Bishoff, Sydney 11

28.86        59.22 (30.36)

1:25.96 (26.74)     1:50.57 (24.61)

4 MI  'A'                             1:52.54    1:50.63   30

1) Cox, Caitlin 12               2) Raisys, Sofija 11

3) Kwan, Sabrina 10              4) Seidel, Alex 12

27.33      1:00.08 (32.75)

1:26.41 (26.33)     1:50.63 (24.22)

5 LKSD  'A'                           1:51.25    1:50.98   28

1) Prentice, Emily 10            2) Teegan, Helen 10

3) Seidner, Lindsey 10           4) Chong, Amber 9

28.22        59.36 (31.14)

1:26.45 (27.09)     1:50.98 (24.53)

6 JFK  'A'                            1:53.34    1:53.78   26

1) Moffatt, Vanessa 12           2) Gagliardo, Angela 10

3) Baillie, Hannah 11            4) Mutter, Natalie 11

28.88        59.36 (30.48)

1:27.89 (28.53)     1:53.78 (25.89)

7 SW  'A'                             1:54.93    1:55.20   24

1) Blomso, Britt 10              2) Garrison, Christina 11

3) Tardiff, Ann                  4) Arslanoglu, Erin 12

27.98      1:00.34 (32.36)

1:29.25 (28.91)     1:55.20 (25.95)

8 INT  'A'                            1:55.36    1:55.21   22

1) Kimura, Anna 12               2) Cassady, Shannon 9

3) Sutich, Lianna                4) Ngo, Cyssi

28.80      1:00.20 (31.40)

1:28.08 (27.88)     1:55.21 (27.13)

 

=== B - Final ===

 

9 PEN  'A'                            1:55.84    1:55.50   18

1) Ryan, Madison 12              2) Mundle, Whitney 10

3) Williams, Haley 12            4) Wiltse, Gabby 12

29.31      1:00.03 (30.72)

1:30.07 (30.04)     1:55.50 (25.43)

10 MEAD  'A'                           1:55.53    1:55.99   14

1) Keane, Anna 12                2) Nguyenle, Victoria 10

3) Osterberg, Lena               4) King, Anabella 10

26.67        59.28 (32.61)

1:29.37 (30.09)     1:55.99 (26.62)

11 INGR  'A'                           1:57.77    1:56.93   12

1) Spivey, Mika                  2) Meyer, Ada

3) Cummings, Mackenzie 11        4) Baumgarten, Nell

30.35      1:03.40 (33.05)

1:29.88 (26.48)     1:56.93 (27.05)

12 MP  'A'                             1:56.49    1:57.75   10

1) Coleman, Melody 12            2) Rossnagle, Madison

3) Magee, Abby 9                 4) Pusateri, Rebekah

30.05      1:03.31 (33.26)

1:30.85 (27.54)     1:57.75 (26.90)

13 NT  'A'                             1:58.14    1:58.12    8

1) Howell, Arielle 10            2) Lawson-Rivera, Maya 9

3) Lawson-Rivera, Dana 11        4) Harn, Megan

29.97      1:01.37 (31.40)

1:30.89 (29.52)     1:58.12 (27.23)

14 FOSS  'A'                           1:58.79    1:58.82    6

1) Sachs, Sarah 12               2) Chard, Emma 12

3) Kuloff, Yana                  4) Ripley, Nicole

29.47        59.13 (29.66)

1:30.15 (31.02)     1:58.82 (28.67)

15 SHEL  'A'                           2:00.90    2:00.46    4

1) Kunkle, Carisa                2) Womer, Hannah 11

3) Garcia, Hannah                4) Morris, Julia

30.49      1:03.36 (32.87)

1:33.78 (30.42)     2:00.46 (26.68)

-- HAZ  'A'                            1:56.63         DQ

1) Wibmer, Talisa 12             2) Brunings, Kourtney 11

3) Mitchell, Clarissa            4) LeBar, Kristen

27.92      1:00.54 (32.62)

1:30.33 (29.79)          DQ (26.31)

 

=== Preliminaries ===

 

17 PREP  'A'                          J2:00.90

1) Bowman, Izzie 9               2) Villanueva, Chelsea

3) Smith, Cameron 9              4) Keaton, Bridget

32.04      1:05.66 (33.62)

1:33.51 (27.85)     2:00.90 (27.39)

18 MV  'A'                             2:01.12

1) Vuu, Holland                  2) Pickett, Emma 10

3) Samiee, Darya 11              4) Hain, Emily

32.71      1:05.55 (32.84)

1:33.25 (27.70)     2:01.12 (27.87)

19 CR  'A'                             2:01.17

1) McMillan, Stefanie 9          2) Morin, McKenna 11

3) Helt, Krista 12               4) Bottelberghe, Monica 12

31.75      1:08.39 (36.64)

1:37.64 (29.25)     2:01.17 (23.53)

20 JUAN  'A'                           2:01.46

1) Slegaitis, Nina               2) Haong, Samantha

3) Harder, Kenzie                4) DiMicco, AJ

31.77      1:05.92 (34.15)

1:35.25 (29.33)     2:01.46 (26.21)

21 SUNN  'A'                           2:01.73

1) Bestebreur, Kalie             2) Moore, Cassadie 11

3) Sample, Payton                4) Hazzard, Summer

31.55      1:02.84 (31.29)

1:34.17 (31.33)     2:01.73 (27.56)

22 KENN  'A'                           2:02.11

1) Murphy, Blair 10              2) Murphy, Alexis 10

3) Lester, Samantha 12           4) Schreiner, Courtney

31.23      1:03.00 (31.77)

1:31.90 (28.90)     2:02.11 (30.21)

23 LIB  'A'                            2:02.52

1) Lesnik, Sierra                2) Morford, Grace

3) Hepp, Lauryn 10               4) Hartford, Sydney

29.61      1:06.83 (37.22)

1:35.48 (28.65)     2:02.52 (27.04)

24 PRA  'A'                            2:06.95

1) Inouye, Keiko 11              2) Aster, Susi

3) Clayton, Hannah 9             4) Ogle, Abby

29.39      1:05.37 (35.98)

2:06.95 (1:01.58)         2:06.95 ( )

 

Women 200 Yard Freestyle

=========================================================================

Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points

=========================================================================

=== A - Final ===

 

1 Bottelberghe, Monica   12 CR                1:51.30    1:50.86   20

24.86        52.98 (28.12)

1:21.90 (28.92)     1:50.86 (28.96)

2 Smith, Cameron          9 PREP              1:54.36    1:51.78   17

26.17        54.17 (28.00)

1:22.98 (28.81)     1:51.78 (28.80)

3 Fisk, Leah             11 MI                1:54.98    1:54.11   16

26.49        55.40 (28.91)

1:24.93 (29.53)     1:54.11 (29.18)

4 Chambers, Addie        11 LKSD              1:54.67    1:54.82   15

26.90        55.88 (28.98)

1:25.44 (29.56)     1:54.82 (29.38)

5 Ackerley, Mikelle      11 BAIN              1:56.02    1:54.97   14

26.52        55.16 (28.64)

1:25.07 (29.91)     1:54.97 (29.90)

6 Moffatt, Vanessa       12 JFK               1:56.15    1:55.14   13

26.55        55.44 (28.89)

1:25.56 (30.12)     1:55.14 (29.58)

7 Cox, Caitlin           12 MI                1:56.04    1:56.71   12

26.82        56.82 (30.00)

1:27.20 (30.38)     1:56.71 (29.51)

8 Murdoch, Maeve          9 MI                1:57.26    1:58.01   11

27.57        57.94 (30.37)

1:28.23 (30.29)     1:58.01 (29.78)

 

=== B - Final ===

 

9 Andersson, Julia       10 JUAN              1:58.63    1:58.34    9

27.93        57.67 (29.74)

1:28.21 (30.54)     1:58.34 (30.13)

10 Hohensinner, Ellie     10 LIB               1:58.72    1:59.26    7

28.11        58.41 (30.30)

1:29.49 (31.08)     1:59.26 (29.77)

11 Laukaitis, Carina       9 BAIN              2:00.24    1:59.35    6

28.13        58.81 (30.68)

1:29.00 (30.19)     1:59.35 (30.35)

12 Hixon, Audrey           9 MI                1:59.40    1:59.79    5

28.01        58.20 (30.19)

1:29.34 (31.14)     1:59.79 (30.45)

13 Sachs, Sarah           12 FOSS              1:58.73    2:00.39    4

28.31        58.88 (30.57)

1:30.04 (31.16)     2:00.39 (30.35)

14 Mackey, Brigid         12 INT               2:00.01    2:01.63    3

28.29        59.07 (30.78)

1:30.18 (31.11)     2:01.63 (31.45)

15 Dodge, Madeleine       10 WIL               2:02.03    2:01.78    2

27.97        58.86 (30.89)

1:30.34 (31.48)     2:01.78 (31.44)

16 Oberg, Mylie           12 HANF              2:02.14    2:02.51    1

28.26        58.66 (30.40)

1:30.41 (31.75)     2:02.51 (32.10)

 

=== Preliminaries ===

 

17 Morris, Marissa        10 OH                2:02.66

28.18        58.88 (30.70)

1:30.72 (31.84)     2:02.66 (31.94)

18 McMillan, Stefanie      9 CR                2:04.04

29.43      1:00.89 (31.46)

1:32.56 (31.67)     2:04.04 (31.48)

19 Ryan, Madison          12 PEN               2:05.25

28.66        59.29 (30.63)

1:32.28 (32.99)     2:05.25 (32.97)

20 Gerbino, Nicola        11 SW                2:06.61

28.74      1:00.37 (31.63)

1:33.43 (33.06)     2:06.61 (33.18)

21 Bell, Mckenzie         10 BAIN              2:07.26

29.09      1:01.01 (31.92)

1:34.28 (33.27)     2:07.26 (32.98)

22 Petterson, Athena       9 PEN               2:09.16

29.46      1:01.69 (32.23)

1:35.34 (33.65)     2:09.16 (33.82)

23 Griffith, Cheyene      12 HANF              2:10.58

28.74      1:01.28 (32.54)

1:36.28 (35.00)     2:10.58 (34.30)

24 Henry, Maddie          10 SW                2:17.23

29.58      1:03.28 (33.70)

1:40.22 (36.94)     2:17.23 (37.01)

 

Women 200 Yard IM

=========================================================================

Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points

=========================================================================

=== A - Final ===

 

1 Williams, Kim          11 BELL              2:04.28    2:00.64   20

25.61        54.93 (29.32)

1:30.94 (36.01)     2:00.64 (29.70)

2 Briggs, Mackenna       11 LIB               2:06.04    2:04.71   17

26.08        57.09 (31.01)

1:35.39 (38.30)     2:04.71 (29.32)

3 Shabb, Hannah          10 LKSD              2:10.78    2:07.00   16

27.37        58.58 (31.21)

1:37.23 (38.65)     2:07.00 (29.77)

4 Gagliardo, Angela      10 JFK               2:07.23    2:07.33   15

27.20      1:00.14 (32.94)

1:36.68 (36.54)     2:07.33 (30.65)

5 Tixier, Lisa           12 HANF              2:07.62    2:08.43   14

27.36      1:00.48 (33.12)

1:38.72 (38.24)     2:08.43 (29.71)

6 Archer, Shayla         12 BAIN              2:11.18    2:08.70   13

27.69        59.10 (31.41)

1:37.67 (38.57)     2:08.70 (31.03)

7 Samiee, Darya          11 MV                2:10.11    2:10.03   12

28.25      1:02.15 (33.90)

1:39.24 (37.09)     2:10.03 (30.79)

8 Seidner, Lindsey       10 LKSD              2:11.60    2:11.88   11

28.04      1:01.24 (33.20)

1:40.35 (39.11)     2:11.88 (31.53)

 

=== B - Final ===

 

9 Murphy, Allison        10 BAIN              2:11.68    2:09.79    9

28.09      1:00.18 (32.09)

1:38.11 (37.93)     2:09.79 (31.68)

10 Kimura, Anna           12 INT               2:13.25    2:12.24    7

28.47      1:00.92 (32.45)

1:40.02 (39.10)     2:12.24 (32.22)

11 Ngo, Naomi             11 BELL              2:11.97    2:12.40    6

28.13      1:01.47 (33.34)

1:40.94 (39.47)     2:12.40 (31.46)

12 Olsen, Emily           12 MI                2:14.32    2:13.39    5

28.43      1:01.69 (33.26)

1:42.33 (40.64)     2:13.39 (31.06)

13 Coleman, Melody        12 MP                2:13.09    2:13.41    4

29.11      1:03.53 (34.42)

1:41.61 (38.08)     2:13.41 (31.80)

14 Uyeno, Linnea          10 BELL              2:13.71    2:13.94    3

29.18      1:03.80 (34.62)

1:43.24 (39.44)     2:13.94 (30.70)

15 Ackerley, Natalie      11 BAIN              2:12.34    2:14.15    2

28.36      1:01.58 (33.22)

1:41.18 (39.60)     2:14.15 (32.97)

16 Choe, Esther           10 MI                2:14.35    2:14.83    1

28.00      1:02.64 (34.64)

1:42.96 (40.32)     2:14.83 (31.87)

 

=== Preliminaries ===

 

17 Rimat, Karlie           9 STAN              2:15.72

28.90      1:02.13 (33.23)

1:43.83 (41.70)     2:15.72 (31.89)

18 Magee, Abby             9 MP                2:15.90

28.62      1:02.55 (33.93)

1:43.75 (41.20)     2:15.90 (32.15)

19 Brunings, Kourtney     11 HAZ               2:16.36

29.21      1:03.82 (34.61)

1:43.51 (39.69)     2:16.36 (32.85)

20 Lin, Emily             10 NH                2:16.52

29.35      1:02.73 (33.38)

1:44.11 (41.38)     2:16.52 (32.41)

21 Lawson-Rivera, Maya     9 NT                2:18.40

29.56      1:06.00 (36.44)

1:44.21 (38.21)     2:18.40 (34.19)

22 Stevenson, Karli       10 WIL               2:29.65

32.33      1:10.94 (38.61)

1:54.34 (43.40)     2:29.65 (35.31)

23 Helt, Krista           12 CR                2:31.65

30.82      1:08.37 (37.55)

1:54.93 (46.56)     2:31.65 (36.72)

24 Murphy, Blair          10 KENN              2:31.67

33.10      1:10.64 (37.54)

1:56.05 (45.41)     2:31.67 (35.62)

 

Women 50 Yard Freestyle

=========================================================================

Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points

=========================================================================

=== A - Final ===

 

1 Keane, Anna            12 MEAD                23.20      23.21   20

2 Kwan, Sabrina          10 MI                  24.70      24.43   17

3 DiMicco, Kayla         12 JUAN                24.68      24.50   16

4 Teegan, Helen          10 LKSD                24.75      24.51   15

5 Hill, Margaret          9 HNA                 24.91      24.72   14

6 Bishoff, Sydney        11 HNA                 24.86      24.88   13

7 Wagner, Caroline        9 LKSD                24.90      24.92   12

8 Wagner, Abby           10 LKSD                25.09      25.30   11

 

=== B - Final ===

 

9 Duni, Ani              10 BAIN                25.48      25.04    9

10 Lester, Samantha       12 KENN                25.71      25.36    7

11 Howell, Arielle        10 NT                  25.73      25.70    6

12 Comeau, Amanda         10 BAIN                25.65      25.82    5

13 Strathy, Emily         12 SC                  26.07      25.91    4

14 Brandon, Danielle      12 KAM                 26.12      26.11    3

15 Mutter, Natalie        11 JFK                 26.07      26.23    2

16 Robinson, Heather       9 MI                  26.17      26.38    1

 

=== Preliminaries ===

 

17 Hecker, Rachel         12 MI                  26.20

18 Kearney, Lauren        10 AM                 J26.20

19 Sullivan, Janae        11 HANF                26.24

20 Wiltse, Gabby          12 PEN                 26.31

21 Peacock, Linnea        12 HANF                26.35

22 Norberg, Ari           12 SW                  26.42

23 Pickett, Emma          10 MV                  27.03

24 Daniels, Samantha      12 KELS                27.52

 

Women 1 meter Diving

=========================================================================

Name                 Year School              Semis     Finals Points

=========================================================================

=== Finals ===

 

1 Freund, Danielle       12 SOUT               297.25     416.35   20

2 Wherley, Brooke        11 MG                 256.00     359.25   17

3 Paradee, Annalysa      12 DEC                246.45     341.85   16

4 Brandon, Danielle      12 KAM                253.95     326.80   15

5 Sobus, Catherine        9 DEC                232.05     316.75   14

6 Viehmann, Hailey       12 WIL                241.50     302.15   13

7 Opalka, Zora            9 BAIN               216.40     295.35   12

8 DiMicco, Kayla         12 JUAN               213.05     289.80   10

8 Walsh, Hannah          11 BELL               200.05     289.80   10

10 Pimental, Alexandra    10 MG                 219.70     288.85    7

11 Dayton, Annika         11 GP                 221.45     287.40    6

12 Lasater, Kayla         11 HANF               204.10     286.30    5

13 Houck, Hanna           12 AM                 193.40     284.85    4

14 Cassam, Sophia         11 HIGH               210.75     277.80    3

15 Rouser, Cameron         9 BAIN               201.55     275.25    2

16 Michaels, Hadley       10 MI                 187.05     257.25    1

 

=== Semi-Finals ===

 

17 Lightfoot, Emily       12 MI                 184.40

18 Hall, Anna             10 KENN               177.00

19 Rossano, Ayane         12 BELL               168.50

20 Psillos, Iris          10 GP                 160.75

 

Women 100 Yard Butterfly

=========================================================================

Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points

=========================================================================

=== A - Final ===

 

1 Briggs, Mackenna       11 LIB                 56.31      55.02   20

25.43        55.02 (29.59)

2 Kwan, Sabrina          10 MI                  58.42      56.49   17

26.66        56.49 (29.83)

3 Ngo, Naomi             11 BELL                58.24      58.31   16

26.79        58.31 (31.52)

4 Seidel, Alex           12 MI                  59.20      58.92   15

26.99        58.92 (31.93)

5 Chien, Sophia           9 HNA                 58.88      59.20   14

27.60        59.20 (31.60)

6 Seidner, Lindsey       10 LKSD                59.50      59.41   13

27.98        59.41 (31.43)

7 Cummings, Mackenzie    11 INGR                59.01      59.42   12

27.34        59.42 (32.08)

8 Blomso, Britt          10 SW                  59.43      59.76   11

27.72        59.76 (32.04)

 

=== B - Final ===

 

9 Murphy, Alexis         10 KENN              1:00.27      59.94    9

27.85        59.94 (32.09)

10 Rosen, Candice         10 BAIN              1:00.34    1:00.15    7

28.88      1:00.15 (31.27)

11 Chong, Amber            9 LKSD              1:01.14    1:00.34    6

27.62      1:00.34 (32.72)

12 Nelson, Cecilia        11 LIB                 59.95    1:00.35    5

28.38      1:00.35 (31.97)

13 Ackerley, Natalie      11 BAIN              1:01.47    1:00.64    4

28.11      1:00.64 (32.53)

14 Koksu, Emily           11 MI                1:00.95    1:00.94    3

28.16      1:00.94 (32.78)

15 Magee, Abby             9 MP                1:01.41    1:01.30    2

28.88      1:01.30 (32.42)

-- Hartmeyer, Rachel      12 MG                  59.51         DQ

27.93           DQ (31.65)

 

=== Preliminaries ===

 

17 Inouye, Keiko          11 PRA               1:02.40

29.38      1:02.40 (33.02)

18 Schafer, Rachel        11 SOUT              1:02.66

28.72      1:02.66 (33.94)

19 Nguyenle, Victoria     10 MEAD              1:02.81

28.64      1:02.81 (34.17)

20 Baillie, Hannah        11 JFK               1:03.39

29.50      1:03.39 (33.89)

21 Vuong, Lanie           12 DEC               1:03.47

29.15      1:03.47 (34.32)

22 Goodwin, Payten        10 TIMB              1:06.29

30.00      1:06.29 (36.29)

23 Lawson-Rivera, Dana    11 NT                1:06.35

29.96      1:06.35 (36.39)

24 Helt, Krista           12 CR                1:08.02

31.35      1:08.02 (36.67)

 

Women 100 Yard Freestyle

=========================================================================

Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points

=========================================================================

=== A - Final ===

 

1 Chard, Emma            12 FOSS                51.04      50.17   20

24.23        50.17 (25.94)

2 Keane, Anna            12 MEAD                50.62      50.48   17

24.21        50.48 (26.27)

3 Bottelberghe, Monica   12 CR                  51.58      51.66   16

24.63        51.66 (27.03)

4 Tixier, Lisa           12 HANF                53.62      52.69   15

25.46        52.69 (27.23)

5 Wibmer, Talisa         12 HAZ                 55.19      53.02   14

25.83        53.02 (27.19)

6 Ackerley, Mikelle      11 BAIN                53.74      53.47   13

25.72        53.47 (27.75)

7 Murdoch, Maeve          9 MI                  54.64      54.41   12

26.23        54.41 (28.18)

8 Wagner, Caroline        9 LKSD                55.33      54.63   11

26.02        54.63 (28.61)

 

=== B - Final ===

 

9 Bishoff, Sydney        11 HNA                 55.57      55.08    9

26.49        55.08 (28.59)

10 Olsen, Emily           12 MI                  55.89      55.52    7

26.65        55.52 (28.87)

11 Howell, Arielle        10 NT                  55.87      55.76    6

27.10        55.76 (28.66)

12 Steinhauer, Sabrina    12 MI                  55.38      55.89    5

26.75        55.89 (29.14)

13 Wagner, Abby           10 LKSD                56.68      56.17    4

26.41        56.17 (29.76)

14 Strathy, Emily         12 SC                  56.39      56.31    3

26.71        56.31 (29.60)

15 Lester, Samantha       12 KENN                55.99      56.45    2

26.91        56.45 (29.54)

16 Hecker, Rachel         12 MI                  56.55      56.65    1

26.80        56.65 (29.85)

 

=== Preliminaries ===

 

17 Arslanoglu, Erin       12 SW                  57.01

26.80        57.01 (30.21)

18 Wiltse, Gabby          12 PEN                 57.13

27.38        57.13 (29.75)

19 McNolty, Val            9 DEC                 57.20

27.22        57.20 (29.98)

20 King, Anabella         10 MEAD                57.42

27.25        57.42 (30.17)

21 Stine, Megan           11 NH                  57.93

27.72        57.93 (30.21)

22 Bowman, Izzie           9 PREP                58.10

27.72        58.10 (30.38)

23 Russell, Rebekah       12 GP                  58.59

27.43        58.59 (31.16)

24 Clayton, Hannah         9 PRA                 58.80

28.08        58.80 (30.72)

 

 

Women 500 Yard Freestyle

=========================================================================

Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points

=========================================================================

=== A - Final ===

 

1 Smith, Cameron          9 PREP              4:58.14    4:55.46   20

26.88        55.95 (29.07)

1:25.48 (29.53)     1:55.30 (29.82)

2:25.24 (29.94)     2:55.08 (29.84)

3:25.40 (30.32)     3:55.68 (30.28)

4:26.11 (30.43)     4:55.46 (29.35)

2 Chambers, Addie        11 LKSD              5:03.27    5:02.83   17

27.72        57.50 (29.78)

1:27.95 (30.45)     1:58.66 (30.71)

2:29.32 (30.66)     2:59.98 (30.66)

3:30.80 (30.82)     4:01.60 (30.80)

4:32.61 (31.01)     5:02.83 (30.22)

3 Fisk, Leah             11 MI                5:05.59    5:04.55   16

27.38        57.31 (29.93)

1:27.99 (30.68)     1:58.74 (30.75)

2:29.91 (31.17)     3:00.91 (31.00)

3:31.99 (31.08)     4:03.13 (31.14)

4:34.30 (31.17)     5:04.55 (30.25)

4 Shabb, Hannah          10 LKSD              5:11.89    5:06.60   15

26.97        57.02 (30.05)

1:27.41 (30.39)     1:58.41 (31.00)

2:29.89 (31.48)     3:01.35 (31.46)

3:32.93 (31.58)     4:04.70 (31.77)

4:36.37 (31.67)     5:06.60 (30.23)

5 Samiee, Darya          11 MV                5:09.42    5:10.55   14

28.06        58.41 (30.35)

1:29.41 (31.00)     2:01.10 (31.69)

2:33.14 (32.04)     3:04.85 (31.71)

3:36.64 (31.79)     4:08.41 (31.77)

4:40.10 (31.69)     5:10.55 (30.45)

6 Hohensinner, Ellie     10 LIB               5:12.98    5:12.80   13

27.83        58.07 (30.24)

1:29.30 (31.23)     2:00.93 (31.63)

2:32.81 (31.88)     3:05.15 (32.34)

3:37.30 (32.15)     4:09.38 (32.08)

4:41.75 (32.37)     5:12.80 (31.05)

7 Moffatt, Vanessa       12 JFK               5:12.52    5:13.25   12

27.18        56.91 (29.73)

1:27.88 (30.97)     1:59.88 (32.00)

2:32.43 (32.55)     3:05.28 (32.85)

3:38.19 (32.91)     4:10.59 (32.40)

4:42.63 (32.04)     5:13.25 (30.62)

8 Hixon, Audrey           9 MI                5:15.37    5:17.99   11

28.17        59.27 (31.10)

1:31.23 (31.96)     2:03.61 (32.38)

2:36.08 (32.47)     3:08.85 (32.77)

3:41.68 (32.83)     4:14.34 (32.66)

4:46.66 (32.32)     5:17.99 (31.33)

 

=== B - Final ===

 

9 Rimat, Karlie           9 STAN              5:18.03    5:12.43    9

27.98        58.69 (30.71)

1:29.97 (31.28)     2:01.53 (31.56)

2:33.29 (31.76)     3:05.29 (32.00)

3:37.32 (32.03)     4:08.98 (31.66)

4:41.10 (32.12)     5:12.43 (31.33)

10 Rosen, Candice         10 BAIN              5:18.23    5:16.85    7

28.35        59.70 (31.35)

1:31.68 (31.98)     2:04.19 (32.51)

2:36.87 (32.68)     3:09.19 (32.32)

3:41.66 (32.47)     4:13.99 (32.33)

4:46.07 (32.08)     5:16.85 (30.78)

11 Laukaitis, Carina       9 BAIN              5:16.34    5:17.69    6

28.99      1:00.33 (31.34)

1:32.55 (32.22)     2:04.72 (32.17)

2:37.48 (32.76)     3:10.11 (32.63)

3:43.15 (33.04)     4:15.91 (32.76)

4:47.01 (31.10)     5:17.69 (30.68)

12 Riggins, Angela        11 MI                5:20.70    5:18.26    5

28.50        59.71 (31.21)

1:32.11 (32.40)     2:04.65 (32.54)

2:37.27 (32.62)     3:09.84 (32.57)

3:42.32 (32.48)     4:15.00 (32.68)

4:47.45 (32.45)     5:18.26 (30.81)

13 Morris, Marissa        10 OH                5:23.14    5:22.15    4

28.93      1:00.42 (31.49)

1:32.65 (32.23)     2:05.31 (32.66)

2:38.14 (32.83)     3:11.15 (33.01)

3:44.28 (33.13)     4:17.56 (33.28)

4:50.66 (33.10)     5:22.15 (31.49)

14 Oberg, Mylie           12 HANF              5:21.00    5:22.56    3

28.70        59.53 (30.83)

1:31.40 (31.87)     2:03.63 (32.23)

2:36.57 (32.94)     3:09.86 (33.29)

3:43.65 (33.79)     4:17.29 (33.64)

4:50.66 (33.37)     5:22.56 (31.90)

15 Andersson, Julia       10 JUAN              5:18.58    5:24.04    2

28.62      1:00.06 (31.44)

1:32.15 (32.09)     2:04.89 (32.74)

2:37.84 (32.95)     3:11.09 (33.25)

3:44.52 (33.43)     4:18.08 (33.56)

4:51.31 (33.23)     5:24.04 (32.73)

16 Mundle, Whitney        10 PEN               5:23.00    5:31.31    1

28.81      1:01.07 (32.26)

1:33.74 (32.67)     2:07.24 (33.50)

2:40.77 (33.53)     3:14.71 (33.94)

3:48.39 (33.68)     4:22.91 (34.52)

4:57.46 (34.55)     5:31.31 (33.85)

 

=== Preliminaries ===

 

17 Nelson, Cecilia        11 LIB               5:24.50

28.79        59.79 (31.00)

1:31.82 (32.03)     2:04.65 (32.83)

2:37.85 (33.20)     3:11.32 (33.47)

3:44.81 (33.49)     4:18.24 (33.43)

4:51.64 (33.40)     5:24.50 (32.86)

18 McMillan, Stefanie      9 CR                5:26.88

30.65      1:03.32 (32.67)

1:36.23 (32.91)     2:08.88 (32.65)

2:41.57 (32.69)     3:14.48 (32.91)

3:47.74 (33.26)     4:21.17 (33.43)

4:54.62 (33.45)     5:26.88 (32.26)

19 Uyeno, Linnea          10 BELL              5:27.15

29.38      1:01.34 (31.96)

1:34.26 (32.92)     2:07.41 (33.15)

2:40.49 (33.08)     3:14.37 (33.88)

3:47.84 (33.47)     4:21.49 (33.65)

4:54.86 (33.37)     5:27.15 (32.29)

20 Hartmeyer, Rachel      12 MG                5:28.63

29.49      1:02.04 (32.55)

1:35.09 (33.05)     2:08.44 (33.35)

2:41.77 (33.33)     3:15.01 (33.24)

3:48.49 (33.48)     4:22.50 (34.01)

4:55.82 (33.32)     5:28.63 (32.81)

21 Dodge, Madeleine       10 WIL               5:33.92

29.45      1:01.94 (32.49)

1:35.51 (33.57)     2:09.67 (34.16)

2:43.73 (34.06)     3:17.77 (34.04)

3:52.04 (34.27)     4:26.34 (34.30)

5:00.47 (34.13)     5:33.92 (33.45)

22 Bell, Mckenzie         10 BAIN              5:36.83

30.20      1:03.06 (32.86)

1:36.70 (33.64)     2:10.69 (33.99)

2:45.18 (34.49)     3:19.71 (34.53)

3:54.26 (34.55)     4:28.91 (34.65)

5:03.55 (34.64)     5:36.83 (33.28)

23 Petterson, Athena       9 PEN               5:41.39

30.54      1:04.44 (33.90)

1:39.17 (34.73)     2:13.87 (34.70)

2:48.74 (34.87)     3:23.47 (34.73)

3:58.58 (35.11)     4:33.27 (34.69)

5:08.11 (34.84)     5:41.39 (33.28)

24 Murphy, Blair          10 KENN              5:50.05

31.39      1:06.62 (35.23)

1:42.31 (35.69)     2:18.25 (35.94)

2:54.12 (35.87)     3:30.00 (35.88)

4:05.80 (35.80)     4:41.82 (36.02)

5:16.58 (34.76)     5:50.05 (33.47)

 

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

==================================================================================

School                              Prelims     Finals Points

==================================================================================

=== A - Final ===

 

1 LKSD  'A'                           1:40.79    1:38.24   40

1) Wagner, Caroline 9            2) Wagner, Abby 10

3) Teegan, Helen 10              4) Shabb, Hannah 10

24.76        49.81 (25.05)

1:14.14 (24.33)     1:38.24 (24.10)

2 BAIN  'A'                           1:41.91    1:39.43   34

1) Duni, Ani 10                  2) Comeau, Amanda 10

3) Archer, Shayla 12             4) Ackerley, Mikelle 11

25.04        50.34 (25.30)

1:14.94 (24.60)     1:39.43 (24.49)

3 MI  'A'                             1:42.41    1:39.72   32

1) Murdoch, Maeve 9              2) Olsen, Emily 12

3) Fisk, Leah 11                 4) Kwan, Sabrina 10

25.58        51.08 (25.50)

1:15.55 (24.47)     1:39.72 (24.17)

4 HANF  'A'                           1:41.90    1:40.35   30

1) Burnight, Kayla               2) Tixier, Lisa 12

3) Sullivan, Janae 11            4) Peacock, Linnea 12

25.68        49.66 (23.98)

1:15.07 (25.41)     1:40.35 (25.28)

5 LIB  'A'                            1:42.79    1:41.70   28

1) Briggs, Mackenna 11           2) Hartford, Sydney

3) Hohensinner, Ellie 10         4) Nelson, Cecilia 11

23.54        49.86 (26.32)

1:15.56 (25.70)     1:41.70 (26.14)

6 JUAN  'A'                           1:43.88    1:43.26   26

1) DiMicco, AJ                   2) Andersson, Julia 10

3) Harder, Casey                 4) DiMicco, Kayla 12

26.44        51.98 (25.54)

1:18.60 (26.62)     1:43.26 (24.66)

7 SW  'A'                             1:45.36    1:44.50   24

1) Garrison, Christina 11        2) Gerbino, Nicola 11

3) Norberg, Ari 12               4) Arslanoglu, Erin 12

26.37        52.57 (26.20)

1:18.71 (26.14)     1:44.50 (25.79)

-- HNA  'A'                            1:42.68         DQ

1) Hill, Margaret C              2) Liffick, Gabija O

3) Chien, Sophia T               4) Bishoff, Sydney 11

24.73        50.63 (25.90)

1:16.85 (26.22)          DQ (24.70)

 

=== B - Final ===

 

9 CR  'A'                             1:46.46    1:45.22   18

1) Bottelberghe, Monica 12       2) Duus, Athena

3) Helt, Krista 12               4) McMillan, Stefanie 9

24.02        51.44 (27.42)

1:18.88 (27.44)     1:45.22 (26.34)

10 INGR  'A'                           1:45.72    1:45.50   14

1) Spivey, Mika                  2) Meyer, Ada

3) Baumgarten, Nell              4) Cummings, Mackenzie 11

26.50        53.70 (27.20)

1:20.61 (26.91)     1:45.50 (24.89)

11 PREP  'A'                           1:46.42    1:45.52   12

1) Bowman, Izzie 9               2) Keaton, Bridget

3) Fotheringham, Anna            4) Smith, Cameron 9

26.27        53.37 (27.10)

1:20.89 (27.52)     1:45.52 (24.63)

12 NH  'A'                             1:47.35    1:45.68   10

1) Lin, Emily 10                 2) Tyau, Tawny Joy

3) Johnson, Jamie                4) Stine, Megan 11

25.92        53.17 (27.25)

1:19.96 (26.79)     1:45.68 (25.72)

13 MP  'A'                             1:46.56    1:45.97    8

1) Magee, Abby 9                 2) Pusateri, Rebekah

3) Rossnagle, Madison            4) Coleman, Melody 12

26.06        53.03 (26.97)

1:20.31 (27.28)     1:45.97 (25.66)

14 NT  'A'                             1:47.31    1:46.56    6

1) Harn, Megan                   2) Anderson, Lauren

3) Topping, Sarah                4) Howell, Arielle 10

27.56        54.48 (26.92)

1:21.16 (26.68)     1:46.56 (25.40)

15 BELL  'A'                           1:47.47    1:46.94    4

1) Jiang, Andrea                 2) Ng, Meghan

3) Smith, Brenna                 4) Walsh, Hannah 11

27.21        54.48 (27.27)

1:21.05 (26.57)     1:46.94 (25.89)

16 PEN  'A'                            1:47.75    1:47.05    2

1) Williams, Haley 12            2) Richards, Malori 12

3) Lee, Nicole 11                4) Kirby, Constance 9

26.35        53.76 (27.41)

1:20.36 (26.60)     1:47.05 (26.69)

 

=== Preliminaries ===

 

17 STAN  'A'                           1:47.81

1) Rimat, Karlie 9               2) Abby, Spencer

3) Katie, Hammer                 4) Major, Joya

26.32        53.88 (27.56)

1:21.39 (27.51)     1:47.81 (26.42)

18 JFK  'A'                            1:47.88

1) Baillie, Hannah 11            2) Gil, Angelica 10

3) Fenster, Abby                 4) Mutter, Natalie 11

26.93        53.71 (26.78)

1:21.47 (27.76)     1:47.88 (26.41)

19 INT  'A'                            1:48.43

1) Sutich, Lianna                2) Ma, Crystal

3) Ngo, Cyssi                    4) Mackey, Brigid 12

27.53        54.97 (27.44)

1:22.48 (27.51)     1:48.43 (25.95)

20 DEC  'A'                            1:48.99

1) McNolty, Val 9                2) Neely, Ciara

3) Sobus, Catherine 9            4) Vuong, Lanie 12

26.56        54.20 (27.64)

1:22.72 (28.52)     1:48.99 (26.27)

21 HAZ  'A'                            1:49.38

1) Collons, Anna                 2) Nelson, Emilie

3) Mitchell, Clarissa            4) LeBar, Kristen

28.60        55.25 (26.65)

1:22.80 (27.55)     1:49.38 (26.58)

22 FOSS  'A'                           1:49.82

1) Kuloff, Yana                  2) Ripley, Nicole

3) Sachs, Sarah 12               4) Chard, Emma 12

29.06        58.28 (29.22)

1:25.32 (27.04)     1:49.82 (24.50)

23 SOUT  'A'                           1:50.54

1) Hamilton, Jaiden              2) Moran, Meghan

3) Fuller, Allyson               4) Anzauldua, Shaylin

26.30        54.16 (27.86)

1:22.68 (28.52)     1:50.54 (27.86)

24 MV  'A'                             1:51.69

1) Gascon, Nicole 10             2) Hain, Emily

3) Zheng, Jenny                  4) LeComte, Jennae

28.31        56.60 (28.29)

1:23.94 (27.34)     1:51.69 (27.75)

 

Women 100 Yard Backstroke

=========================================================================

Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points

=========================================================================

=== A - Final ===

 

1 Archer, Shayla         12 BAIN                57.69      56.38   20

26.73        56.38 (29.65)

2 Wibmer, Talisa         12 HAZ                 59.72      57.11   17

28.17        57.11 (28.94)

3 Cox, Caitlin           12 MI                  57.81      57.36   16

28.22        57.36 (29.14)

4 Seidel, Alex           12 MI                  58.93      59.29   15

28.56        59.29 (30.73)

5 Blomso, Britt          10 SW                  58.97      59.35   14

29.11        59.35 (30.24)

6 Prentice, Emily        10 LKSD                59.56      59.52   13

29.10        59.52 (30.42)

7 Murphy, Allison        10 BAIN              1:00.10      59.71   12

28.84        59.71 (30.87)

8 Hepp, Lauryn           10 LIB               1:00.14      59.99   11

29.19        59.99 (30.80)

 

=== B - Final ===

 

9 Lin, Emily             10 NH                1:00.92      59.62    9

28.66        59.62 (30.96)

10 Sachs, Sarah           12 FOSS              1:00.31    1:00.53    7

29.42      1:00.53 (31.11)

11 Ryan, Madison          12 PEN               1:01.75    1:00.93    6

29.79      1:00.93 (31.14)

12 Chong, Amber            9 LKSD              1:01.98    1:01.15    5

29.94      1:01.15 (31.21)

13 Anglin, Lauren         11 HNA               1:02.40    1:02.00    4

30.02      1:02.00 (31.98)

14 Inouye, Keiko          11 PRA               1:02.17    1:02.36    3

30.55      1:02.36 (31.81)

15 Jradi, Kristin          9 MI                1:02.19    1:02.57    2

29.95      1:02.57 (32.62)

16 Chien, Sophia           9 HNA               1:01.97    1:03.82    1

31.34      1:03.82 (32.48)

 

=== Preliminaries ===

 

17 Schafer, Rachel        11 SOUT              1:02.48

30.15      1:02.48 (32.33)

18 Carufel, Gabrielle     10 WEST              1:02.54

30.44      1:02.54 (32.10)

19 Williams, Erin         12 BAIN              1:04.11

30.51      1:04.11 (33.60)

20 Matthews, Annika        9 MT                1:04.59

30.38      1:04.59 (34.21)

21 Fievez, Taylor         12 HANF              1:05.16

31.08      1:05.16 (34.08)

22 Briddell, Mollie       11 OH                1:05.65

32.05      1:05.65 (33.60)

23 Gil, Angelica          10 JFK               1:08.28

32.98      1:08.28 (35.30)

24 Gascon, Nicole         10 MV                1:09.30

33.57      1:09.30 (35.73)

 

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

=========================================================================

Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points

=========================================================================

=== A - Final ===

 

1 Williams, Kim          11 BELL              1:03.86    1:02.11   20

29.00      1:02.11 (33.11)

2 Chard, Emma            12 FOSS              1:05.24    1:03.89   17

30.27      1:03.89 (33.62)

3 Gagliardo, Angela      10 JFK               1:05.07    1:04.57   16

30.76      1:04.57 (33.81)

4 Cummings, Mackenzie    11 INGR              1:05.73    1:06.03   15

31.40      1:06.03 (34.63)

5 Hill, Margaret          9 HNA               1:07.23    1:06.86   14

31.38      1:06.86 (35.48)

6 Teegan, Helen          10 LKSD              1:07.89    1:06.90   13

31.52      1:06.90 (35.38)

7 Coleman, Melody        12 MP                1:06.23    1:07.17   12

31.76      1:07.17 (35.41)

8 Moore, Cassadie        11 SUNN              1:07.78    1:07.35   11

31.61      1:07.35 (35.74)

 

=== B - Final ===

 

9 Duni, Ani              10 BAIN              1:10.14    1:07.41    9

32.01      1:07.41 (35.40)

10 Mundle, Whitney        10 PEN               1:08.22    1:07.44    7

31.95      1:07.44 (35.49)

11 McDermott, Christina   11 BELL              1:08.04    1:07.47    6

31.76      1:07.47 (35.71)

12 Kimura, Anna           12 INT               1:08.25    1:07.98    5

31.51      1:07.98 (36.47)

13 Lawson-Rivera, Maya     9 NT                1:09.53    1:08.68    4

32.74      1:08.68 (35.94)

14 Murphy, Alexis         10 KENN              1:09.61    1:09.02    3

32.31      1:09.02 (36.71)

15 Brunings, Kourtney     11 HAZ               1:10.54    1:09.72    2

33.02      1:09.72 (36.70)

16 Garrison, Christina    11 SW                1:09.88    1:10.06    1

33.00      1:10.06 (37.06)

 

=== Preliminaries ===

 

17 Cassady, Shannon        9 INT               1:10.64

33.14      1:10.64 (37.50)

18 Carr, Melinda          10 BAIN              1:10.93

33.22      1:10.93 (37.71)

19 Nguyenle, Victoria     10 MEAD              1:11.01

33.19      1:11.01 (37.82)

20 Pickett, Emma          10 MV                1:11.72

33.47      1:11.72 (38.25)

21 Lapin, Julia            9 BAIN              1:11.79

33.95      1:11.79 (37.84)

22 Raisys, Sofija         11 MI                1:12.19

33.55      1:12.19 (38.64)

23 Womer, Hannah          11 SHEL              1:13.39

33.93      1:13.39 (39.46)

24 Morin, McKenna         11 CR                1:17.98

36.61      1:17.98 (41.37)

 

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

==================================================================================

School                              Prelims     Finals Points

==================================================================================

=== A - Final ===

 

1 MI  'A'                             3:38.22    3:34.35   40

1) Seidel, Alex 12               2) Murdoch, Maeve 9

3) Cox, Caitlin 12               4) Fisk, Leah 11

25.68        54.28 (54.28)

1:20.09 (25.81)     1:48.32 (54.04)

2:13.82 (25.50)     2:41.44 (53.12)

3:06.69 (25.25)     3:34.35 (52.91)

2 LKSD  'A'                           3:40.28    3:36.47   34

1) Chambers, Addie 11            2) Chong, Amber 9

3) Wagner, Caroline 9            4) Shabb, Hannah 10

26.36        54.19 (54.19)

1:19.96 (25.77)     1:48.37 (54.18)

2:14.13 (25.76)     2:43.08 (54.71)

3:08.25 (25.17)     3:36.47 (53.39)

3 BAIN  'A'                           3:42.71    3:37.25   32

1) Ackerley, Mikelle 11          2) Murphy, Allison 10

3) Ackerley, Natalie 11          4) Rosen, Candice 10

25.98        54.03 (54.03)

1:19.84 (25.81)     1:48.77 (54.74)

2:14.78 (26.01)     2:43.45 (54.68)

3:08.98 (25.53)     3:37.25 (53.80)

4 LIB  'A'                            3:41.18    3:39.10   30

1) Briggs, Mackenna 11           2) Hohensinner, Ellie 10

3) Nelson, Cecilia 11            4) Hepp, Lauryn 10

24.52        51.34 (51.34)

1:17.90 (26.56)     1:46.72 (55.38)

2:13.74 (27.02)     2:44.05 (57.33)

3:10.11 (26.06)     3:39.10 (55.05)

5 BELL  'A'                           3:42.23    3:39.70   28

1) Ngo, Naomi 11                 2) Uyeno, Linnea 10

3) McDermott, Christina 11       4) Williams, Kim 11

26.22        55.55 (55.55)

1:22.63 (27.08)     1:52.75 (57.20)

2:19.96 (27.21)     2:48.54 (55.79)

3:12.80 (24.26)     3:39.70 (51.16)

6 JFK  'A'                            3:43.92    3:42.85   26

1) Moffatt, Vanessa 12           2) Baillie, Hannah 11

3) Mutter, Natalie 11            4) Gagliardo, Angela 10

26.33        54.37 (54.37)

1:21.49 (27.12)     1:52.22 (57.85)

2:19.35 (27.13)     2:50.48 (58.26)

3:15.50 (25.02)     3:42.85 (52.37)

7 HANF  'A'                           3:46.44    3:43.21   24

1) Burnight, Kayla               2) Tixier, Lisa 12

3) Peacock, Linnea 12            4) Oberg, Mylie 12

27.14        56.77 (56.77)

1:21.78 (25.01)     1:49.58 (52.81)

2:16.53 (26.95)     2:46.61 (57.03)

3:14.25 (27.64)     3:43.21 (56.60)

8 JUAN  'A'                           3:46.26    3:46.25   22

1) DiMicco, AJ                   2) Byrne, Kennedy

3) Andersson, Julia 10           4) DiMicco, Kayla 12

27.63        58.44 (58.44)

1:25.80 (27.36)     1:56.83 (58.39)

2:23.06 (26.23)     2:51.96 (55.13)

3:17.86 (25.90)     3:46.25 (54.29)

 

=== B - Final ===

 

9 MEAD  'A'                           3:47.56    3:45.99   18

1) Osterberg, Lena               2) Keane, Anna 12

3) King, Anabella 10             4) Nguyenle, Victoria 10

29.32    1:02.26 (1:02.26)

1:26.19 (23.93)     1:52.97 (50.71)

2:20.22 (27.25)     2:50.53 (57.56)

3:16.75 (26.22)     3:45.99 (55.46)

10 HAZ  'A'                            3:53.43    3:47.35   14

1) LeBar, Kristen                2) Wibmer, Talisa 12

3) Nelson, Emilie                4) Brunings, Kourtney 11

27.81        58.75 (58.75)

1:24.14 (25.39)     1:51.74 (52.99)

2:19.27 (27.53)     2:50.86 (59.12)

3:17.31 (26.45)     3:47.35 (56.49)

11 SW  'A'                             3:47.21    3:48.01   12

1) Arslanoglu, Erin 12           2) Gerbino, Nicola 11

3) Garrison, Christina 11        4) Blomso, Britt 10

26.93        56.99 (56.99)

1:24.20 (27.21)     1:54.44 (57.45)

2:21.74 (27.30)     2:52.42 (57.98)

3:19.15 (26.73)     3:48.01 (55.59)

12 INT  'A'                            3:51.23    3:49.12   10

1) Kimura, Anna 12               2) Salgado, Pia

3) Sutich, Lianna                4) Mackey, Brigid 12

26.51        55.72 (55.72)

1:23.84 (28.12)     1:55.07 (59.35)

2:22.76 (27.69)     2:53.82 (58.75)

3:20.05 (26.23)     3:49.12 (55.30)

13 PEN  'A'                            3:52.62    3:52.57    8

1) Wiltse, Gabby 12              2) Lee, Nicole 11

3) Ryan, Madison 12              4) Mundle, Whitney 10

27.54        57.34 (57.34)

1:25.55 (28.21)   1:58.12 (1:00.78)

2:25.49 (27.37)     2:55.23 (57.11)

3:22.62 (27.39)     3:52.57 (57.34)

14 MV  'A'                             3:55.38    3:54.25    6

1) Samiee, Darya 11              2) Hain, Emily

3) Zheng, Jenny                  4) Pickett, Emma 10

26.75        55.29 (55.29)

1:23.60 (28.31)   1:55.62 (1:00.33)

2:24.67 (29.05)   2:56.18 (1:00.56)

3:23.85 (27.67)     3:54.25 (58.07)

15 KENN  'A'                           3:58.29    3:55.92    4

1) Murphy, Alexis 10             2) Schreiner, Courtney

3) Murphy, Blair 10              4) Lester, Samantha 12

27.42        56.33 (56.33)

1:26.59 (30.26)   2:00.81 (1:04.48)

2:28.53 (27.72)     2:59.17 (58.36)

3:26.02 (26.85)     3:55.92 (56.75)

16 HNA  'A'                            3:57.65    3:56.16    2

1) Ahearn, Kelen                 2) Liffick, Gabija O

3) Luthi, Elsa                   4) Anglin, Lauren e

27.80        59.46 (59.46)

1:27.18 (27.72)     1:57.23 (57.77)

2:26.01 (28.78)   2:57.59 (1:00.36)

3:25.27 (27.68)     3:56.16 (58.57)

 

=== Preliminaries ===

 

17 GP  'A'                             3:58.61

1) Russell, Rebekah 12           2) Orecchio, Jessica M

3) Boar, Jessica                 4) Cooley, Lauren

27.42        58.69 (58.69)

1:27.61 (28.92)   2:00.42 (1:01.73)

2:28.79 (28.37)   3:01.29 (1:00.87)

3:27.99 (26.70)     3:58.61 (57.32)

18 NT  'A'                             3:58.77

1) Harn, Megan                   2) Anderson, Lauren

3) Topping, Sarah                4) Lawson-Rivera, Dana 11

28.80    1:01.12 (1:01.12)

1:29.89 (28.77)     2:00.81 (59.69)

2:28.85 (28.04)     2:59.49 (58.68)

3:27.54 (28.05)     3:58.77 (59.28)

19 NH  'A'                             3:58.99

1) Stine, Megan 11               2) McCollough, Grace

3) Johnson, Jamie                4) Lin, Emily 10

28.69        59.79 (59.79)

1:28.96 (29.17)   2:00.56 (1:00.77)

2:29.82 (29.26)   3:02.24 (1:01.68)

3:29.16 (26.92)     3:58.99 (56.75)

20 WIL  'A'                            3:59.11

1) Stevenson, Karli 10           2) Duke, Rachel

3) Tran, Kelly                   4) Dodge, Madeleine 10

29.42    1:01.00 (1:01.00)

1:29.32 (28.32)   2:01.16 (1:00.16)

2:31.04 (29.88)   3:02.07 (1:00.91)

3:29.35 (27.28)     3:59.11 (57.04)

21 AM  'A'                             3:59.92

1) Warner, Savanna 12            2) Lanz, Avalon 12

3) Sudweeks, Jessica 12          4) Kearney, Lauren 10

29.45    1:01.03 (1:01.03)

1:29.32 (28.29)     2:00.14 (59.11)

2:29.03 (28.89)   3:02.31 (1:02.17)

3:29.60 (27.29)     3:59.92 (57.61)

22 SC  'A'                             4:03.64

1) Coxon, Margo                  2) Penner, Maureen

3) Dixon, Mackenzie              4) Strathy, Emily 12

29.21    1:01.99 (1:01.99)

1:31.00 (29.01)   2:03.95 (1:01.96)

2:32.42 (28.47)   3:06.38 (1:02.43)

3:33.32 (26.94)     4:03.64 (57.26)

23 PRA  'A'                            4:15.25

1) Clayton, Hannah 9             2) Ogle, Abby

3) Aster, Susi                   4) Inouye, Keiko 11

28.65    1:00.28 (1:00.28)

1:32.68 (32.40)   2:10.48 (1:10.20)

2:41.80 (31.32)   3:16.60 (1:06.12)

3:44.15 (27.55)     4:15.25 (58.65)

24 DEC  'A'                            4:25.69

1) McNolty, Val 9                2) Neely, Ciara

3) Sobus, Catherine 9            4) Vuong, Lanie 12

28.18        58.86 (58.86)

1:29.30 (30.44)   2:01.74 (1:02.88)

2:37.97 (36.23)   3:26.23 (1:24.49)

3:44.60 (18.37)     4:25.69 (59.46)

 

 

Team Scores

 

1. Mercer Island                     296

2. Lakeside (Seattle)              279

3. Bainbridge Island               256

4. Bellevue                            147

5. Liberty (Renton)                 131

6. John F. Kennedy                 110

7. Holy Names Academy          103

8. Hanford                                92

9. Shorewood                            86

10. Juanita                                85

11. Meadowdale                         69

12. Foss                                    54

12. Columbia River                     54

14. Ingraham                             53

15. Seattle Prep                         49

16. Interlake                             47

16. Hazen                                 47

18. Peninsula                            42

19. Marysville Pilchuck               36

20. Mountain View                     32

21. Decatur                               30

21. North Thurston                    30

23. Kennewick                           25

24. Marysville-Getchell               24

25. Southridge                          20

26. Nathan Hale                        19

27. Kamiakin                            18

28. Wilson                               15

29. Sunnyside                          11

30. Stanwood                            9

31. Shorecrest                           7

32. Glacier Peak                         6

33. Auburn Mountainview            4

33. Oak Harbor                           4

33. Shelton                                 4

36. Prairie                                   3

36. Highline                                3

 

 

 

 

Community Events, April 2014

Add an Event
We encourage an open exchange of ideas on this story's topic, but we ask you to follow our guidelines for respecting community standards. Personal attacks, inappropriate language, and off-topic comments may be removed, and comment privileges revoked, per our Terms of Use. Please see our FAQ if you have questions or concerns about using Facebook to comment.

Read the latest Green Edition

Browse the print edition page by page, including stories and ads.

Apr 11 edition online now. Browse the archives.