Sports

Island Cup finalists

2012 Island Cup finalists

BOYS U-9/10 GOLD (6V6)

Gold medal - BIFC Strike U10 (Bainbridge Island FC)

Silver medal - BIFC Laser U10 (Bainbridge Island FC)

BOYS U-9/10 SILVER

Gold medal - BIFC Victory (Bainbridge Island FC)

Silver medal - Westsound B04 Red (Westsound FC, Silverdale)

BOYS U-11 GOLD

Gold medal - GHFC 01 Tornados (Gig Harbor FC, Gig Harbor)

Silver medal - Westsound FC B01 Red (Westsound FC, Silverdale)

BOYS U-11 SILVER

Gold medal - Celtic (Ladner FC, Ladner, Canada)

Silver medal - NK Havoc 01 (North Kitsap Soccer Club, Poulsbo)

BOYS U-12 GOLD

Gold medal - Kent United B00 Green (Kent Youth Soccer Association, Kent)

Silver medal - BIFC Blues (Bainbridge Island FC)

BOYS U-12 SILVER

Gold medal - Harbor Premier BU12 (Harbor Soccer Club, Gig Harbor)

Silver medal - Storm King 00 (Storm King, Port Angeles)

BOYS U-13 GOLD

Gold medal - Harbor Premier B99 (Harbor Soccer Club, Gig Harbor)

Silver medal - BIFC 99 Blue (Bainbridge Island FC)

BOYS U-14 GOLD

Gold medal - BIFC Azzurri (Bainbridge Island FC)

Silver medal - Mercer Island Whitecaps

GIRLS U-9/10 (6V6)

Gold medal - CKSC ThU-(Central Kitsap Soccer Club, Silverdale)

Silver medal - Rainier Valley Slammer 03 (Auburn Youth Soccer Association, Auburn)

GIRLS U-9/10 (9V9)

Gold medal - Sparta 02 (NorTac Soccer Club, University Place)

Silver medal - ASE G03 - Almquist (Puget Sound Premier League, Richland)

GIRLS U-11 GOLD

Gold medal - 01 FWFC Blue (Federal Way FC)

Silver medal - GHFC Lightning (Gig Harbor FC, Gig Harbor)

GIRLS U-11 SILVER

Gold medal - Westsound Pandas (Westsound FC, Silverdale)

Silver medal - Westsound FC G01 Black (Westsound FC, Silverdale)

GIRLS U-12 GOLD

Gold medal - Westsound G 00 Red (Westsound FC, Silverdale)

Silver medal - Eastside FC 00 White (Eastside FC, Preston)

GIRLS U-12 SILVER

Gold medal - Crossfire Select G00 Metzer (Crossfire Select Soccer Club, Kirkland)

Silver medal - BIFC 00 Feroce (Bainbridge Island FC)

GIRLS U-13 GOLD

Gold medal - Crossfire Select 99 (Crossfire Select Soccer Club, Kirkland)

Silver medal - UPSC Rapids (University Place Soccer Club, University Place)

GIRLS U-14 GOLD

Gold medal - Crossfire Select G98 Enstrom (Crossfire Select Soccer Club, Kirkland)

Silver medal - BIFC 98 Blue (Bainbridge Island FC)

We encourage an open exchange of ideas on this story's topic, but we ask you to follow our guidelines for respecting community standards. Personal attacks, inappropriate language, and off-topic comments may be removed, and comment privileges revoked, per our Terms of Use. Please see our FAQ if you have questions or concerns about using Facebook to comment.

Read the Nov 28
Green Edition

Browse the print edition page by page, including stories and ads.

Browse the archives.

Friends to Follow

View All Updates