Sports

Olivia Wikstrom again leads the field at all-comers track meet

Olivia Wikstrom won six events and Calvin Moe won five at the last All-Comers Track Meet at the Bainbridge High School track.

Fellow runners Madison Stevens won four events, while Katie Olsen, Liam O’Brien and Owen Sykes were triple winners.

The series concludes its 18th season on Monday.

 

50 Meters

Girls 3 and under: Sage Cramer 15.40, Bella Ayling 15.50, Piper Doherty 16.52; Girls 4: Madison Stevens 11.59, Elsa Wetzler 12.69, Maggie Rohrbach 14.13; Girls 5: Tess Longoria 10.25, Alexa McDevitt 10.68, Carlyn Moore and Alaska Bearden (tie) 11.06; Girls 6: Katie Olsen 9.16, Elizabeth Patterson 9.81, Isabelle McLean and Grace Meek (tie ) 10.92; Girls 7: Mia Hale 9.28, Kristina Walker 9.60, Maddie Henry 9.72; Girls 8: Margaret Hayes 8.25, Meryl Hubbard 8.35, Emerson Bollert 8.78; Girls 9: Sydney Johnson 8.44, Zoe Pells 8.94, Nalia Jacinto and Mary Brooks (tie) 9.00; Girls 10: Olivia Wikstrom 8.41, Nikolina Klinkenberg 8.75, Emma Coultas 9.15; Girls 11: Julia Batson 8.13, Michaela Leung 8.69, Karena Klinkenberg 8.76; Girls 12: Anna Banyas 7,84, Yerus Guterson 8.09, Serena Johnson 8.19; Boys 3 and under: Gray Longoria 15.53, Langston Bollert 16.05, Weston Schick 16.12; Boys 4: Tomas McIntosh 10.56, Rowan Meek 11.47, Kaden Thielman 12.79; Boys 5: Isaac Sellers 11.06, Ian Sanders 11.09, Carson Cramer 11.53; Boys 6: Liam O’Brien 9.65, Nicholas Webb 9.97, Clyde Baker 10.19; Boys 7: Drew Ayling 9.22, A.J. Stevens 9.85, Ryan Gordon 10.10; Boys 8: Calvin Moe 8.40, Devin Kim 9.50, Danny Kim 10.50; Boys 9: Owen Sykes 8.56, Everett Moore 9.37, Holden Kilbane 9.47; Boys 10-11: Evan Stark 7.85, Andrew Masters-Rao 7.87, Bank Ketsa-Ard 8.65.

100 Meters

Girls 3 and under: Bella Ayling 33.22, Sage Cramer 34.06, Sofia Lemieux 38.25; Girls 4: Madison Stevens 24.00, Maggie Rohrbach 26.78, Elsa Wetzler 27.23; Girls 5: Makayla Bartholomew 21.06, Tess Longoria 21.06, Alexa McCrevitt 21.78; Girls 6: Katie Olsen 19.16, Elizabeth Patterson 20.38, Isabelle McClean 21.88; Girls 7: Mia Hale 18.78, Maddie Henry 19.63, Kristina Walker and Bella Groetzke (tie) 20.26; Girls 8: Margaret Hayes 17.35, Emerson Bollert 17.87, Siena Levan 19.05; Girls 9: Lauren DeGall 16.72, Sydney Johnson 17.66, Nalia Jacinto 17.75; Girls 10: Olivia Wikstrom 16.59, Nikolina Klinkenberg 17.53, Emma Coultas 18.85; Girls 11: Michaela Leung 16.41, Julia Batson 16.97, Karena Klinkenberg 17.06; Girls 12: Anna Banyas and Yerus Guterson (tie) 15.01; Boys 3 and under: Langston Bollert 31.97, Gray Longoria 35.25, Weston Schick 36.32; Boys 4: Rowan Meek 24.59, Tomas McIntosh 24.72, Kaden Thielman 25.91; Boys 5: Ian Sanders 22.12, Isaac Sellers 22.28, River (no last name) 26.03; Boys 6: Nicholas Webb 21.22, Milo McIntosh 21.68; Boys 7: Aidan Kilbane 19.28, Drew Ayling 19.53, A.J. Stevens 20.60; Boys 8: Calvin Moe 17.91, Devin Kim 19.41, Danny Kim 23.84; Boys 9-10: Owen Sykes 17.59, Eli Sellers 18.31, Everett Moore 18.50; Boys 11: Andrew Masters-Rao and Evan Starke (tie) 14.40, Bank Ketsa-Ard 16.76; Men’s Open: Kyle Saboda 14.37, Jay Yasord 15.25, Jim Moore 17.10, Gary Wright 21.97.

60-Meter Hurdles

Girls 3 and under: Bella Ayling 26.94, Sage Cramer and Piper Doherty (tie) 32.69; Girls 4: Madison Stevens 16.25, Hazel Gori 18.25, Elsa Wetzler 19.81; Girls 5: (heat 1)Alexa McCrevitt 15.00, Carlyn Moore 15.31, Makayla Bartholomew 16.52 (heat 2) Tess Longoria 14.69, Alaska Bearden 16.57, Willa Sydor 17.91; Girls 6: Katie Olsen 12.32, Elizabeth Patterson 12.60, Isabelle McClean 14.31; Girls 7: Grace Sellers 12.25, Mia Hale 12.38, Bella Groetzke 13.92; Girls 8: Emerson Bollert 11.15, Margaret Hayes 11.34,  Meryl Hubbard 12.56; Girls 9: Nalia Jacinto 10.41, Lauren DeGall 11.03, Sydney Johnson 11.57; Girls 10: Olivia Wikstrom 10.25, Nikolina Klinkenberg 10.43, Emma Coultas 12.10; Girls 11: Michaela Leung 10.56, Karena Klinkenberg and Julia Batson (tie) 10.97; Girls 12: Yerus Guterson 9.91, Anna Banyas 10.25, Elizabeth Ritualo 11.38; Women’s Open: Cassie Williams 13.16, Lila Schroeder 13.78, Nellie Lunsford 14.70; Boys 3 and under: Weston Schick 25.43, Gray Longoria 26,87, William Rohrbach 29.03; Boys 4: Rowan Meek 16.28, Thomas McIntosh 19.22, Sam Patterson 19.94; Boys 5: Isaac Sellers and Ian Sanders (tie) 14.78, Carson Cramer 17.35; Boys 6: (Heat 1) Nicholas Webb 13.38, Milo McIntosh 14.06, Payton McPhail 14.70; (Heat 2) Liam O’Brien 13.21, Clyde Baker 13.44, Rowan Schick 13.50; Boys 7: A.J. Stevens 12.00, Drew Ayling 13.15, Griffin Sheppard 13.20; Boys 8: Calvin Moe 11.44, Devin Kim 14.12, Danny Kim 15.72; Boys 9-10: Owen Sykes 11.31, Eli Sellers 11.38, Everett Moore 11.90; Boys 11: Bank Ketsa-Ard, Andrew Masters-Rao, and Evan Stark (three-way tie) time not recorded.

200 Meters

Girls 4 and under: Madison Stevens and Hazel Gori (tie) 54.87, Maggie Rohrbach 59.95; Girls 5-6: Elizabeth Patterson 44.81, Isabelle McClean 46.34, Tess Longoria 46.61; Girls 7-8: Emerson Bollert 39.03, Margaret Hayes 39.32; Girls 9-10: Olivia Wikstrom 34.63, Nalia Jacinto 37.00, Nikolina Klinkenberg 37.56; Girls 11-12: Elizabeth Ritualo 37.22, Karena Klinkenberg 39.97; Boys 4 and under: Sam Patterson 56.84, Jack Sheppard 1:00.36, Luke Henry 1:01.50; Boys 5-6: Liam O’Brien 41.44, Nicholas Webb 43.32, Griffin Johnson 46.75; Boys 7-8: Calvin Moe 37.53, Colin McDevitt 40.72, A.J. Stevens 41.04; Boys 9-11: Bank Ketsa-Ard 37.40, Jonah Giblin 37.66, Everett Moore 40.78; Coed Open: Nick Rohrbach 30.29, Morgan Rohrbach 35.38, Liam O’Brien 39.97, Gary Wright 44.31.

400 Meters

Girls 12 and under: Olivia Wikstrom 1:20.40, Elizabeth Ritualo 1:25.72, Emma Coultas 1:44.25; Women’s Open: Morgan Rohrbach 1:18.56, Barbie Jo Smith 1:23.80; Boys 10 and under: Everett Moore 1:34.09, Liam O’Brien 1:34.53, A.J. Stevens 1:45.28;  Men’s Open: Frank O’Brien 1:08.82, Nick Rohrbach 1:09.03, Kyle Saboda 1:18.65, Gary Wright 1:45.62.

800 Meters

Girls 10 and under: Olivia Wikstrom 3:15.65, Nikolina Klinkenberg 3:43.49, Karena Klinkenberg 3:53.44; Women’s Open: Barbie Jo Smith 3:03.34; Boys 10 and under: Calvin Moe 4:08.61, Payton McPhail 4:13.10; Men’s Open: Kyle Saboda 2:47.41.

4x100 Relay

(Heat 1) Mary Brooks, Zoe Pells, Lauren DeGall, Sydney Johnson 1:14.66, Elizabeth Ritualo, Annie Brooks, Nikolina Klinkenberg, Emma Coultas 1:18.56, Andrew James, A.J. Stevens, Calvin Moe, Nicolas Webb 1:23.66 (Heat 2) Anna Banyas, Margaret Hayes, Yerus Guterson, Serena Johnson 1:07.15, Jay Yasord, Elle Curinga, Amber Bearden, Kristen Yasord 1:07.63, Michaela Leung, Aimee DeGall, Julia Batson, Karena Klinkenberg 1:20.00.

We encourage an open exchange of ideas on this story's topic, but we ask you to follow our guidelines for respecting community standards. Personal attacks, inappropriate language, and off-topic comments may be removed, and comment privileges revoked, per our Terms of Use. Please see our FAQ if you have questions or concerns about using Facebook to comment.

Read the latest Green Edition

Browse the print edition page by page, including stories and ads.

Oct 24 edition online now. Browse the archives.

Friends to Follow

View All Updates