Sports

Olivia Wikstrom is big winner at All-Comers track meet

Olivia Wikstrom won five events at Monday’s All-Comers Track Meet at the Bainbridge High School track.

Madison Stevens, Charlie Hill, Alexander Taylor won four events, while Ellie Murray, Leah Brase, Margaret Hayes, Olivia Pells, Beckett Lipton, Rowan Meek, Charlie Hill, A.J. Stevens, Thorben Oden were triple winners.

The series continues through Aug. 27.

50 Meters

Girls 4: Madison Stevens 11.12, Eva Oliver 12.28; Girls 5: Iris Parsons 10.53, Arden Delanoy 10.94, Ella Hatleveit and Alaska Bearden (no time); Girls 6: Ellie Murray 10.00, Isabelle McClean and Cammy Bartholf (tie) (no time), Elizabeth Patterson 10.70; Girls 7: Leah Brase 9.00, Mia Hale 9.74, Kristina Walker 9.75; Girls 8: Margaret Hayes 9.06, Camille Arnim 11.44, Annabel Nemeth 11.55; Girls 9: Lauren DeGall 8.09, Sydney Johnson 8.10, Zoe Pells 8.11; Girls 10: Olivia Wikstrom 8.47, Ashleigh Clement 8.49; Girls 11: Michaela Leung and Julia Batson (tie) 8.50, Caroline Najarian 8.62; Girls 12-13: Olivia Pells 7.32, Tiana Rabang 7.84, Anna Banyas 8.16; Boys 3 and under: Beckett Lipton 15.40, Zeke Maurice 17.22, Colton Treyve 17.53; Boys 4: Rowan Meek 10.69, Dana Goodwin 11.00, Tomas McIntosh 12.72; Boys 5: Charlie Hill 10.50, Ian Sanders 10.78, Parker Kruglik 10.80; Boys 6: Payton McPhail 10.47, Bobby Coulter 10.72, Liam Hayes 10.82; Boys 7: AJ Stevens 9.31, Ryan Gordon 9.46, Gavin Petersen 9.85; Boys 8: Alexander Taylor 8.10, Jack Thoren 8.22, Calvin Moe 8.69; Boys 9-11: Thorben Oden 8.27, Andrew Witty 8.33.

100 Meters

Girls 3 and under: Willow Thorne 49.44, Bailey Kinsella 52.82; Girls 4: Madison Stevens 23.44, Eva Oliver 26.09, Cedar Yasord 32.35; Girls 5: Arden Delanoy 22.16, Iris Parsons 23.19, Alaska Bearden 23.55; Girls 6: Ellie Murray 20.00, Isabelle McClean and Elizabeth Patterson (tie) 20.90; Girls 7: Leah Brase 18.15, Mia Hale 18.16, Kristina Walker and Emma Solseng (tie) 19.90; Girls 8: Margaret Hayes 17.25, Camille Arnim 18.28, Annabel Nemeth 18.70; Girls 9: Sydney Johnson 16.82, Zoe Pells 18.97, Claire Camacho 19.20; Girls 10: Olivia Wikstrom 16.44, Ashleigh Clement 17.97; Girls 11: Julia Batson 16.97, Michaela Leung 17.03, Caroline Najarian 17.10; Girls 12-13: Olivia Pells 14.66, Tiana Rabang 15.68, Anna Banyas 15.96; Boys 3 and under: Beckett Lipton 32.69, Zeke Maurice 33.71, Colton Treyve 34.07; Boys 4: Rowan Meek 22.57, Dana Goodwin 22.84, Jack Shepard 25.29; Boys 5: Charlie Hill 21.72, Parker Kruglik 22.25, Ian Sanders 23.35; Boys 6: Griffin Shepard 21.25, Bobby Coulter 21.54, Liam Hayes 21.94; Boys 7: AJ Stevens 18.75, Ryan Gordon 19.53, Gavin Petersen 19.85; Boys 8: Alexander Taylor 11.91, Damoni McKenna-Greenawalt 16.57, Calvin Moe 17.21; Boys 9-11: Thorben Oden 16.96, Andrew Witty 17.25, Owen Sykes 17.53; Open Males: Gary Wright, 22.57.

60-Meter Hurdles

Girls 4 and under: Eva Oliver 13.91, Madison Stevens 15.00, Cedar Yasord 21.62; Girls 5: Arden Delanoy 15.25, Alaska Bearden 15.60, Iris Parsons 16.47; Girls 6: (first heat) Isabelle McClean 14.06, Elizabeth Patterson 14.25, Cammy Bartholf 14.43; (second heat) Mia Hale 13.16, Ellie Murray 13.31, Kate Wikstrom and Grace Meek (tie) 14.73; Girls 7: (first heat) Leah Brase 12.82, Emma Solseng 12.94, Elizabeth Pickle 13.72; (second heat) Kristina Walker 13.43, Clara Pickle 14.38; Girls 8: Margaret Hayes 11.75, Camille Arnim 12.35, Annabel Nemeth 13.00; Girls 9: Lauren DeGall 11.19, Claire Camacho and Zoe Pells (tie) 12.47; Girls 10: Olivia Wikstrom 10.69, Ashleigh Clement 12.12; Girls 11: Michaela Leung 11.00, Julia Batson 11.06, Carolina Najarian 11.42; Girls 12: Natalie Taylor 9.69, Olivia Pells and Yerus Guterson (tie) 9.94; Boys 3 and under: Beckett Lipton 26.22, Jack Shepard 28.68; Boys 4: Rowan Meek 16.16, Dana Goodwin 16.53, Dylan MacCulloch (no time); Boys 5: Charlie Hill 14.03, Parker Kruglik 14.37, Ian Sanders 14.98; Boys 6: Griffin Shepard 13.66, Bobby Coulter 14.03; Boys 7: AJ Stevens 12.41, Gavin Petersen 13.81; Boys 8: Alexander Taylor 10.94, Calvin Moe 11.02, Jack Thoren 11.52; Boys 9-11: Thorben Oden 10.90, Andrew Witty 11.01, Owen Sykes 11.35.

200 Meters

Girls 4 and under: Madison Stevens 1:01.96, Willow Thorne 1:46.94; Girls 5-6: Ellie Murray 44.28, Elizabeth Patterson 46.03, Isabelle McClean 47.58; Girls 7-8: Camille Arnim 38.81; Margaret Hayes 39.50, Mia Hale 40.10; Girls 9-10: Olivia Wikstrom 34.19, Gracie Smith 37.69, Ashleigh Clement 38.60; Girls 11-12: Olivia Pells 33.22, Annika Thornburg 36.25, Michaela Leung 38.62; Boys 4: Sam Patterson 56.65, Jack Shepard 1:02.19, Henry Wikstrom 1:06.18; Boys 5-6: Charlie Hill 45.97, Griffin Shepard 46.53, Payton McPhail 48.53; Boys 7-8: Alexander Taylor 36.34, Damoni McKenna-Greenawalt 37.62, Calvin Moe 37.97; Boys 9-10: Andrew Witty 37.72; Male Open: Jeb Thornburg 31.81, Gary Wright 45.90.

400 Meters

Girls 9 and under: Sydney Johnson 1:27.50, Camille Arnim 1:37.00, Kristina Walker 1:46.00; Girls 10 and over: Olivia Wikstrom (no time), Annika Thornburg 1:23.25, Julia Batson 1:57.91; Female Open: Barbie Joe Smith 1:22.44; Boys 10 and under: Jack Thuren and Calvin Moe (tie) 1:35.53; Male Open: Jeb Thornburg 1:11.60, Joe Solseng 1:15.60.

800 Meters

Girls 12 and under: Natalie Taylor 3:17.17, Lauren Witty 3:22.21; Female Open: Barbie Joe Smith 2:57.80, Chelsea Vessenes 3:34.62; Male Open: Andrew Witty 3:17.00, Calvin Moe 3:35.72.

4x100 Relay

Anna Banyas, Serena Johnson, Julia Batson and Caroline Najarian 1:09.50, Andrew Witty, Alexander Taylor, Yerus Guterson, Natalie Taylor 1:09.88, Samantha Batson, Olivia Wikstrom, Lauren DeGall and Aimee DeGall 1:21.25.

We encourage an open exchange of ideas on this story's topic, but we ask you to follow our guidelines for respecting community standards. Personal attacks, inappropriate language, and off-topic comments may be removed, and comment privileges revoked, per our Terms of Use. Please see our FAQ if you have questions or concerns about using Facebook to comment.

Read the latest Green Edition

Browse the print edition page by page, including stories and ads.

Jul 25 edition online now. Browse the archives.