Sports

All-Comers track meet results | Aug. 16

Liam Hayes and Calvin Moe both won four events, while Ella Hatletveit, Gracie Meek, Hannah Gray, Margaret Hayes, Keagan Daniels, Hannah Tonsmann, Amanda Siefert, Parker Kruglik, Ben Robinson and Carter Daniels were triple winners at the All-Comers Track Meet Monday. The series continues through Aug. 30 at the BHS track. The meets are free and open to the public

50 Meters

Girls 3 & under: Ella Hatletveit 15.04, Sage Laurie 15.08, Madison Stevens 17.63. Girls 4: Gracie Meek 11.81, Isabelle McLean 13.00.

Girls 5: Hannah Gray 11.22, Alexandra Morrison 12.41, Esmé Vessenes 14.94.

Girls 6: Margaret Hayes 9.03, Meryl Hubbard 9.82, Olivia Vessenes 14.94.

Girls 7: Holly Ellsworth 10.36, Sydney Johnson 10.62, Audrey Houghton 10.75.

Girls 8: Keagan Daniels 8.62, Victoria Gray 9.13, Julia Jakubik 9.37.

Girls 9-10: Hannah Tonsmann 8.66, Janelle Siefert 8.84, Anna Maracich 9.22.

Girls 11: Tova Levine 7.75, Cristen McCann and Amanda Siefert (tie) 8.28.

Boys 3 & under: Parker Kruglik 13.69, Ian Sanders 14.00, Wheeler ‘Allosaurus’ Dowling 14.81.

Boys 4: Liam Hayes 12.90, Henry Moreshead 16.50, Oliver Gutsche 17.53.

Boys 5: Tommy Goodham 10.38, Momo Ream 11.50.

Boys 6: Calvin Moe 9.97.

Boys 7: Ben Robinson 9.50, Casey Smith 10.00.

Boys 8: Steven Albergine 9.22, Cedar Price 10.03.

Boys 9-10: Grant Wolff 8.32, Andrew Kenny 8.87, Bennett Olson 9.78.

Coed Open: Carter Daniels 7.60, Laurence Price 8.16, Ted Dowling 8.34.

100 Meters

Girls 3 & under: Sage Laurie and Ella Hatletveit (tie) 28.03, Kate Breen 29.10.

Girls 4: Gracie Meek 23.06, Isabelle McLean 24.63, Rel Eerkes 31.12.

Girls 5: Hannah Gray 20.72, Alexandra Morrison 23.34, Esmé Vessenes 34.41.

Girls 6: Margaret Hayes 19.68, Meryl Hubbard 22.00, Olivia Vessenes 23.98.

Girls 7: Sydney Johnson 18.67, Elizabeth Kenny 20.56, Holly Ellsworth 20.69.

Girls 8: Keagan Daniels 17.94, Victoria Gray 18.59, Julia Jakubik 18.72.

Girls 9-10: Hannah Tonsmann 16.76, Janelle Siefert 17.41, Anna Maracich 19.03.

Girls 11-12: Amanda Siefert 15.75, Torai Levine 15.78, Cristen McCann 17.19.

Boys 3 & under: Parker Kruglik 26.10, Wheeler ‘Allosaurus’ Dowling 27.13, Jet Smith 28.19.

Boys 4: Liam Hayes 25.06, Andrew James 29.09, Oliver Gutsche-Smith 30.91.

Boys 5-6: Calvin Moe 19.78, Tommy Goodham 21.82, Logan Price 22.88.

Boys 7: Ben Robinson 18.96, Cal Breen 19.75, Casey Smith 20.12.

Boys 8: Steven Albergine 18.47, Cedar Price 19.47.

Boys 9: Andrew Kenny 16.68, Grant Wolff 17.03, Bennett Olson 21.19.

Coed Open: Carter Daniels and Laurence Price (tie) 14.66, Ted Dowling 16.50.

60 Meter Hurdles

Girls 3 & under: Ella Hatletveit 32.47, Sage Laurie 34.48.

Girls 4: Gracie Meek 19.97, Isabelle McLean 20.60.

Girls 5: Hannah Gray 14.97, Ruby Corena 14.66, Alexandra Morrison 16.91.

Girls 6: Margaret Hayes 12.78, Meryl Hubbard 14.78, Olivia Vessenes 17.79.

Girls 7: Sydney Johnson 12.90, Holly Ellsworth 14.50, Elizabeth Kenny 14.56.

Girls 8: Victoria Gray 11.88, Keagan Daniels 12.22, Julia Jakubik and Kate Jarecke (tie) 12.49.

Girls 9-10: Hannah Tonsmann 12.11, Janelle Siefert 12.13, Serena Johnson 12.31.

Girls 11-12: Tova Levine 10.41, Amanda Siefert 10.56.

Boys 3 & under (heat #1): Parker Kruglik 21.13, Wheeler Dowling 23.28, Elias Wilson 28.13.

Boys 3 & under (heat #2): Rowan Meek 33.91, John Vessenes 35.53, Holden Goodham 37.40.

Boys 4: Liam Hayes 20.78, Anders McInnis 23.63, Andrew James 24.44.

Boys 5-6: Calvin Moe 13.34, Tommy Goodham 13.78, Dashiell Morgan 16.34.

Boys 7: Cal Breen 12.87, Ben Robinson 12.89, Carter Wolff 13.35.

Boys 9: Andrew Kenny 10.78, Grant Wolff 11.12, Samuel Corena 12.00.

Coed Open: Carter Daniels 9.53, Laurence Price 10.31, Peter Vessenes 10.56.

200 Meters

Girls 3 & under: Kate Breen 1:12.90, Sage Laurie 1:13.78, Madison Stevens 1:38.22. Girls 4-6: Meryl Hubbard 46.38, Margaret Hayes 47.16, Ruby Corena 49.91.

Girls 7-8: Keagan Daniels (no time), Victoria Gray 39.06, Julia Jakubik 42.32.

Girls 9-12: Amanda Siefert 35.19, Hannah Tonsmann 37.84, Janelle Siefert 39.25.

Boys 3-4: Liam Hayes 1:06.13, Oliver Gutsche-Smith 1:14.32, Jet Smith 1:14.40.

Boys 5-6: Calvin Moe 43.75, Tommy Goodham 48.25, Logan Price 52.00.

Boys 7-8: Ben Robinson 40.41, Steven Albergine 40.50, Cal Breen 43.16.

Boys 9: Grant Wolff 39.37, Andrew Kenny 40.31.

Coed Open: Laurence Price 30.78, Carter Daniels 32.53, Gary Wright 41.19.

400 Meters

Girls 6 & under: Meryl Hubbard 2:04.78, Olivia Vessenes 3:01.43, Rel Eerkes 3:10.85. Girls 6 & above: Amanda Siefert 1:12.09, Hannah Tonsmann 1:26.12, Keagan Daniels 1:28.37.

Men’s Open: John Murphy 1:03.15, Colby Daniels 1:26.00, Gary Wright 1:34.93.

800 Meters

Women’s Open: Amanda Siefert 3:00.06, Hannah Tonsmann 3:12.63, Janelle Siefert 3:20.52.

Men’s Open: Laurence Price 3.03, Cedar Price 3.30.

4x100 Relay:

Open: Amanda Siefert, Janelle Siefert, Hannah Tonsmann, Colby Daniels 1:13.00, Grant Wolff, Carter Wolff, Andrew Kenny, Carter Daniels 1:15.00, Elizabeth Kenny, Meryl Hubbard, Margaret Hayes, Keagan Daniels 1:21.00.

Exhibition: John Murphy, 1:07:00.

We encourage an open exchange of ideas on this story's topic, but we ask you to follow our guidelines for respecting community standards. Personal attacks, inappropriate language, and off-topic comments may be removed, and comment privileges revoked, per our Terms of Use. Please see our FAQ if you have questions or concerns about using Facebook to comment.
blog comments powered by Disqus

Read the latest Green Edition

Browse the print edition page by page, including stories and ads.

Aug 22 edition online now. Browse the archives.