Sports

All-Comers track meet results | Aug. 9

The track meets, which are free and open to all ages, run Mondays at 6:15 p.m. through Aug. 30.

50 Meters

Girls 3: Arden Delanoy 15:75, Anna Wachter 16:72, Sage Laurie Price and Mairin O’Brien 17:69 (tie)

Girls 4: Camryn Bartholf 13:22, Elise Lipton 13:41

Girls 5: Hannah Gray 11:22, Grace Sellers 11:40, Lindsay LaCroix 11:65

Girls 6: Margaret Hayes 9:40, Camille Arnim 10:26, Siena Levan 10:81

Girls 7: Mary Brooks 9:81, Elizabeth Kenny 10:40, Zoe Pells 10:72

Girls 8: Victoria Gray 9:22, Keagan Daniels 9:25, Sofia Trail 9:34

Girls 10: Olivia Pells 9:00, Anna Maracich 9:03, Grace Dudgeon 9:53

Girls 11: Tova Levine 8:59, Audrey Weaver 8:62, Maeve Boon 8:69

Boys 3: Jacob Spinak 15:77, Elias Wilson 15:93, Parker Kruglik 16:57

Boys 4: Liam O’Brien 11:72, Aidan McLennan 12:47, Alex Hall 12:90

Boys 5: Jack Murrey 11:50, Dashiell Morgan 12:12, Logan Price 12:40

Boys 6: Calivn Moe 9:37, Ian Lipton 11:13

Boys 7: Ben Robinson 7:10, Declan McLennan 7:22, Emmett Watson 8:53

Boys 8: Andrew Kenny 9:16, Elliot Weaver 9:38, Cedar Price and Steven Albergine 9:47 (tie)

Boys 9 and 10: Colby Daniels 8:00, Carlo Ruggiero 8:10, Ethan Snook 9:22

Boys 11 and 12: Carter Daniels 8:06, Riley Maracich 8:66

100 Meters

Girls 3: Sage Laurie Price 32:16, Mairin O’Brien 33:25, Arden Delanoy 33:56

Girls 4: Zoe Bellas 29:0, Camryn Bartholf 29:5, Isabelle McLean 30:78

Girls 5: Hannah Gray 21:19, Lindsay LaCroix 22:19, Grace Sellers 23:87

Girls 6: Margaret Hayes 19:28, Camille Armin 20:89, Siena Levan 22:66

Girls 7: Mary Brooks 19:59, Elizabeth Kenny 20:56, Claire Walters 20:91

Girls 8: Victoria Gray 17:72, Keagan Daniels 18:00, Sofia Trail 18:75

Girls 10: Olivia Pells 17:28, Anna Maracich 18:28, Grace Dudgeon 19:50

Girls 11: Tova Levine 16:40, Audrey Weaver 16:66, Maeve Boon 17:25

Boys 3: Nash Eyrich 28:88, Tristan Anderson 29:84

Boys 4: Liam O’Brien 24:59, Aidan McClennan 25:51, Bobby Coutler 26:75

Boys 5: Logan Price 22:25, Jack Murrey 23:60, Dashiell Morgan 23:75

Boys 6: Calvin Moe 19:60, Jacques Defawe 19:84, Ian Lipton and Mace Korytko 20:81 (tie)

Boys 7: Ben Robinson 19:70, Declan McLennan 21:00, Emmett Watson 21:17

Boys 8: Andrew Kenney 17:12, Elliott Weaver 18:18, Cedar Price 18:28

Boys 9: Carlo Ruggiero 16:44, Samuel Corena 19:41, Connor LaCroix 20:41

Boys 10: Colby Daniels 15:66, Cade Topham 15:85, Ethan Snook 18:07

60 Meter Hurdles.

Girls 3: Arden Delanoy 26:37, Alaska Bearden 31:29, Sage Laurie Price 39:06

Girls 4: Camryn Bartholf 19:97, Elise Lipton 20:81, Zoe Bellas 21:01

Girls 5: Hannah Gray 14:72, Grace Sellers 15:50, Lindsay LaCroix 16:47

Girls 6: Margaret Hayes 13:19, Olivia Trail 13:72, Elisabeth LeFebvre 14:94

Girls 7: Claire Walters 12:88, Mary Brooks 13:06, Alice Gutsche-Smith 13:65

Girls 8: Keagan Daniels 12:40, Alyssa Johnson 12:49, Elizabeth Kenny and Sofia Trail 13:65 (tie)

Girls 10: Olivia Pells 11:50, Anna Maracich 11:65, Grace Dudgeon 12:03

Girls 11: Tova Levine 9;80, Audrey Weaver 10:00, Maeve Boon 12:03

Boys 3: Heat 1: Isaac Sellers 26:16, Julian Roger 26:60, Eli Brower 28:03

Heat 2: Parker Kruglik 22:82, Tristan Anderson 25:69

Boys 4: Alex Hall 18:65, Liam Hayes 18:97, Liam O’Brien 19:03

Boys 5: Jack Murrey 16:12, Dashiell Morgan 16:25

Boys 6: Ian Lipton 12:69, Calvin Moe 12:94, Mace Korytko 14:15

Boys 7 & 8: Andrew Kenny 38:10, Ben Robinson 40:50, Cedar Price 41:13

Boys 9 & 10: Carlo Ruggiero 33:63, Colby Daniels 34:07, Cade Topham 34:09

Boys 12 & 13: Sam Maracich 30:87, Carter Daniels 31:81

200 Meters

Girls and Boys 4: Alex Hall 57;50, Bobby Coulter 1:00:72, Camryn Bartholf 1:00:91, Nash Eyrich 1:02, Arden Delanoy 1:04

Girls 5: Lindsay LaCroix 48:99, Hannah Gray 51:25, Grace Sellers 52:88

Girls 6: Grace Hayes 43:94, Camille Armin 43:96, Elisabeth LeFebvre and Siena Levan 44:14 (tie)

Girls 7: Clair Walters 44:0, Mary Brooks 44:50, Zoe Pells 44:31

Girls 8: Keagan Daniels 38:63, Victoria Gray 40:47, Sofia Trail 41:03

Girls 10: Olivia Pells 37:16, Anna Maracich 38:94, Emma Sellers 43:85

Boys 5: Logan Price 50:87, Jack Murrey 53:12, Harris McClain 53:63

Boys 6: Calvin Moe 42:00, Mace Korytko 46:75

Boys 7 and 8: Andrew Kenny 38:10, Ben Robinson 40:50, Cedar Price 41:13

Boys 9 and 10: Carlo Ruggiero 33:63, Colby Daniels 34:07, Cade Topham 34:09

Boys 12 and 13: Sam Maracich 30:87, Carter Daniels 31:81

400 Meters.

Girls 9 and Under: Keagan Daniels 1:30; Mary Brooks 1:45; Margaret Hayes 1:50:22

Girls 10 and Over: Audrey Weaver 1:28; Maeve Boon 1:34; Anna Maracich 1:45

Boys 9 and Under: Ben Robinson 1:38:84; Andrew Kenny 1:39; Cedar Price 1:40:38

Boys 10 and Over: Carter Daniels 1:15:12

800 Meters

Boys Open: Ben Robinson and Cedar Price 3:35 (tie)

4 x 100 Relay.

Heat 1 Sam Maracich, Colby Daniels, Carter Daniels, Carlo Ruggiero (1:05:72); Darren Gray, Victoria Gray, Leah Gray, Hannah Gray (1:16); Claire Walters, Olivia Trail, Connor LaCroix, Lindsay LaCroix (1:37)

4 x 400 Relay

Heat 2: Cory Daniels, Eli Sellers, Cade Topham, Hiram Topham, Grace Sellars (1:13:53); Emma Sellers, Keagan Daniels, Olivia Pells, Anna Maracich (1:14); Mike Trail, Sofia Trail, Elizabeth Kenny, Andrew Kenny (1:16)

We encourage an open exchange of ideas on this story's topic, but we ask you to follow our guidelines for respecting community standards. Personal attacks, inappropriate language, and off-topic comments may be removed, and comment privileges revoked, per our Terms of Use. Please see our FAQ if you have questions or concerns about using Facebook to comment.
blog comments powered by Disqus

Read the latest Green Edition

Browse the print edition page by page, including stories and ads.

Jul 25 edition online now. Browse the archives.